աջափսանդալ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑd͡ʒɑpʰsɑnˈdɑl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑt͡ʃʰɑpʰsɑnˈtʰɑl]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | աջափսանդալ (aǰapʿsandal) | աջափսանդալներ (aǰapʿsandalner) | ||
| dative | աջափսանդալի (aǰapʿsandali) | աջափսանդալների (aǰapʿsandalneri) | ||
| ablative | աջափսանդալից (aǰapʿsandalicʿ) | աջափսանդալներից (aǰapʿsandalnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | աջափսանդալով (aǰapʿsandalov) | աջափսանդալներով (aǰapʿsandalnerov) | ||
| locative | աջափսանդալում (aǰapʿsandalum) | աջափսանդալներում (aǰapʿsandalnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | աջափսանդալը/աջափսանդալն (aǰapʿsandalə/aǰapʿsandaln) | աջափսանդալները/աջափսանդալներն (aǰapʿsandalnerə/aǰapʿsandalnern) | ||
| dative | աջափսանդալին (aǰapʿsandalin) | աջափսանդալներին (aǰapʿsandalnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | աջափսանդալս (aǰapʿsandals) | աջափսանդալներս (aǰapʿsandalners) | ||
| dative | աջափսանդալիս (aǰapʿsandalis) | աջափսանդալներիս (aǰapʿsandalneris) | ||
| ablative | աջափսանդալիցս (aǰapʿsandalicʿs) | աջափսանդալներիցս (aǰapʿsandalnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | աջափսանդալովս (aǰapʿsandalovs) | աջափսանդալներովս (aǰapʿsandalnerovs) | ||
| locative | աջափսանդալումս (aǰapʿsandalums) | աջափսանդալներումս (aǰapʿsandalnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | աջափսանդալդ (aǰapʿsandald) | աջափսանդալներդ (aǰapʿsandalnerd) | ||
| dative | աջափսանդալիդ (aǰapʿsandalid) | աջափսանդալներիդ (aǰapʿsandalnerid) | ||
| ablative | աջափսանդալիցդ (aǰapʿsandalicʿd) | աջափսանդալներիցդ (aǰapʿsandalnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | աջափսանդալովդ (aǰapʿsandalovd) | աջափսանդալներովդ (aǰapʿsandalnerovd) | ||
| locative | աջափսանդալումդ (aǰapʿsandalumd) | աջափսանդալներումդ (aǰapʿsandalnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.