արտաշիրմել
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑɾtɑʃiɾˈmɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑɾdɑʃiɾˈmɛl]
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | արտաշիրմել (artaširmel) | imperfective converb | արտաշիրմում (artaširmum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | արտաշիրմվել (artaširmvel) | simultaneous converb | արտաշիրմելիս (artaširmelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | արտաշիրմել (artaširmel) | ||||
| aorist stem | արտաշիրմ- (artaširm-) | future converb I | արտաշիրմելու (artaširmelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | արտաշիրմած (artaširmac) | future converb II | արտաշիրմելիք (artaširmelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | արտաշիրմող (artaširmoġ) | connegative converb | արտաշիրմի (artaširmi) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | արտաշիրմում եմ (artaširmum em) | արտաշիրմում ես (artaširmum es) | արտաշիրմում է (artaširmum ē) | արտաշիրմում ենք (artaširmum enkʿ) | արտաշիրմում եք (artaširmum ekʿ) | արտաշիրմում են (artaširmum en) | |
| past imperfective | արտաշիրմում էի (artaširmum ēi) | արտաշիրմում էիր (artaširmum ēir) | արտաշիրմում էր (artaširmum ēr) | արտաշիրմում էինք (artaširmum ēinkʿ) | արտաշիրմում էիք (artaširmum ēikʿ) | արտաշիրմում էին (artaširmum ēin) | |
| future | արտաշիրմելու եմ (artaširmelu em) | արտաշիրմելու ես (artaširmelu es) | արտաշիրմելու է (artaširmelu ē) | արտաշիրմելու ենք (artaširmelu enkʿ) | արտաշիրմելու եք (artaširmelu ekʿ) | արտաշիրմելու են (artaširmelu en) | |
| past future | արտաշիրմելու էի (artaširmelu ēi) | արտաշիրմելու էիր (artaširmelu ēir) | արտաշիրմելու էր (artaširmelu ēr) | արտաշիրմելու էինք (artaširmelu ēinkʿ) | արտաշիրմելու էիք (artaširmelu ēikʿ) | արտաշիրմելու էին (artaširmelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | արտաշիրմել եմ (artaširmel em) | արտաշիրմել ես (artaširmel es) | արտաշիրմել է (artaširmel ē) | արտաշիրմել ենք (artaširmel enkʿ) | արտաշիրմել եք (artaširmel ekʿ) | արտաշիրմել են (artaširmel en) | |
| pluperfect | արտաշիրմել էի (artaširmel ēi) | արտաշիրմել էիր (artaširmel ēir) | արտաշիրմել էր (artaširmel ēr) | արտաշիրմել էինք (artaširmel ēinkʿ) | արտաշիրմել էիք (artaširmel ēikʿ) | արտաշիրմել էին (artaširmel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | արտաշիրմեցի, արտաշիրմի* (artaširmecʿi, artaširmi*) | արտաշիրմեցիր, արտաշիրմիր* (artaširmecʿir, artaširmir*) | արտաշիրմեց (artaširmecʿ) | արտաշիրմեցինք, արտաշիրմինք* (artaširmecʿinkʿ, artaširminkʿ*) | արտաշիրմեցիք, արտաշիրմիք* (artaširmecʿikʿ, artaširmikʿ*) | արտաշիրմեցին, արտաշիրմին* (artaširmecʿin, artaširmin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | արտաշիրմեմ (artaširmem) | արտաշիրմես (artaširmes) | արտաշիրմի (artaširmi) | արտաշիրմենք (artaširmenkʿ) | արտաշիրմեք (artaširmekʿ) | արտաշիրմեն (artaširmen) | |
| past | արտաշիրմեի (artaširmei) | արտաշիրմեիր (artaširmeir) | արտաշիրմեր (artaširmer) | արտաշիրմեինք (artaširmeinkʿ) | արտաշիրմեիք (artaširmeikʿ) | արտաշիրմեին (artaširmein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կարտաշիրմեմ (kartaširmem) | կարտաշիրմես (kartaširmes) | կարտաշիրմի (kartaširmi) | կարտաշիրմենք (kartaširmenkʿ) | կարտաշիրմեք (kartaširmekʿ) | կարտաշիրմեն (kartaširmen) | |
| past | կարտաշիրմեի (kartaširmei) | կարտաշիրմեիր (kartaširmeir) | կարտաշիրմեր (kartaširmer) | կարտաշիրմեինք (kartaširmeinkʿ) | կարտաշիրմեիք (kartaširmeikʿ) | կարտաշիրմեին (kartaširmein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | արտաշիրմի՛ր, արտաշիրմի՛* (artaširmír, artaširmí*) | — | — | արտաշիրմե՛ք, արտաշիրմեցե՛ք** (artaširmékʿ, artaširmecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չարտաշիրմել (čʿartaširmel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չարտաշիրմած (čʿartaširmac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չարտաշիրմող (čʿartaširmoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ արտաշիրմում (čʿem artaširmum) | չես արտաշիրմում (čʿes artaširmum) | չի արտաշիրմում (čʿi artaširmum) | չենք արտաշիրմում (čʿenkʿ artaširmum) | չեք արտաշիրմում (čʿekʿ artaširmum) | չեն արտաշիրմում (čʿen artaširmum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի արտաշիրմում (čʿēi artaširmum) | չէիր արտաշիրմում (čʿēir artaširmum) | չէր արտաշիրմում (čʿēr artaširmum) | չէինք արտաշիրմում (čʿēinkʿ artaširmum) | չէիք արտաշիրմում (čʿēikʿ artaširmum) | չէին արտաշիրմում (čʿēin artaširmum) | |
| future | չեմ արտաշիրմելու (čʿem artaširmelu) | չես արտաշիրմելու (čʿes artaširmelu) | չի արտաշիրմելու (čʿi artaširmelu) | չենք արտաշիրմելու (čʿenkʿ artaširmelu) | չեք արտաշիրմելու (čʿekʿ artaširmelu) | չեն արտաշիրմելու (čʿen artaširmelu) | |
| past future | չէի արտաշիրմելու (čʿēi artaširmelu) | չէիր արտաշիրմելու (čʿēir artaširmelu) | չէր արտաշիրմելու (čʿēr artaširmelu) | չէինք արտաշիրմելու (čʿēinkʿ artaširmelu) | չէիք արտաշիրմելու (čʿēikʿ artaširmelu) | չէին արտաշիրմելու (čʿēin artaširmelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ արտաշիրմել (čʿem artaširmel) | չես արտաշիրմել (čʿes artaširmel) | չի արտաշիրմել (čʿi artaširmel) | չենք արտաշիրմել (čʿenkʿ artaširmel) | չեք արտաշիրմել (čʿekʿ artaširmel) | չեն արտաշիրմել (čʿen artaširmel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի արտաշիրմել (čʿēi artaširmel) | չէիր արտաշիրմել (čʿēir artaširmel) | չէր արտաշիրմել (čʿēr artaširmel) | չէինք արտաշիրմել (čʿēinkʿ artaširmel) | չէիք արտաշիրմել (čʿēikʿ artaširmel) | չէին արտաշիրմել (čʿēin artaširmel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չարտաշիրմեցի, չարտաշիրմի* (čʿartaširmecʿi, čʿartaširmi*) | չարտաշիրմեցիր, չարտաշիրմիր* (čʿartaširmecʿir, čʿartaširmir*) | չարտաշիրմեց (čʿartaširmecʿ) | չարտաշիրմեցինք, չարտաշիրմինք* (čʿartaširmecʿinkʿ, čʿartaširminkʿ*) | չարտաշիրմեցիք, չարտաշիրմիք* (čʿartaširmecʿikʿ, čʿartaširmikʿ*) | չարտաշիրմեցին, չարտաշիրմին* (čʿartaširmecʿin, čʿartaširmin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չարտաշիրմեմ (čʿartaširmem) | չարտաշիրմես (čʿartaširmes) | չարտաշիրմի (čʿartaširmi) | չարտաշիրմենք (čʿartaširmenkʿ) | չարտաշիրմեք (čʿartaširmekʿ) | չարտաշիրմեն (čʿartaširmen) | |
| past | չարտաշիրմեի (čʿartaširmei) | չարտաշիրմեիր (čʿartaširmeir) | չարտաշիրմեր (čʿartaširmer) | չարտաշիրմեինք (čʿartaširmeinkʿ) | չարտաշիրմեիք (čʿartaširmeikʿ) | չարտաշիրմեին (čʿartaširmein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ արտաշիրմի (čʿem artaširmi) | չես արտաշիրմի (čʿes artaširmi) | չի արտաշիրմի (čʿi artaširmi) | չենք արտաշիրմի (čʿenkʿ artaširmi) | չեք արտաշիրմի (čʿekʿ artaširmi) | չեն արտաշիրմի (čʿen artaširmi) | |
| past | չէի արտաշիրմի (čʿēi artaširmi) | չէիր արտաշիրմի (čʿēir artaširmi) | չէր արտաշիրմի (čʿēr artaširmi) | չէինք արտաշիրմի (čʿēinkʿ artaširmi) | չէիք արտաշիրմի (čʿēikʿ artaširmi) | չէին արտաշիրմի (čʿēin artaširmi) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ արտաշիրմիր, մի՛ արտաշիրմի* (mí artaširmir, mí artaširmi*) | — | — | մի՛ արտաշիրմեք, մի՛ արտաշիրմեցեք** (mí artaširmekʿ, mí artaširmecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | արտաշիրմել (artaširmel) | |||
| dative | արտաշիրմելու (artaširmelu) | |||
| ablative | արտաշիրմելուց (artaširmelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | արտաշիրմելով (artaširmelov) | |||
| locative | արտաշիրմելում (artaširmelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | արտաշիրմելը/արտաշիրմելն (artaširmelə/artaširmeln) | |||
| dative | արտաշիրմելուն (artaširmelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | արտաշիրմելս (artaširmels) | |||
| dative | արտաշիրմելուս (artaširmelus) | |||
| ablative | արտաշիրմելուցս (artaširmelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | արտաշիրմելովս (artaširmelovs) | |||
| locative | արտաշիրմելումս (artaširmelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | արտաշիրմելդ (artaširmeld) | |||
| dative | արտաշիրմելուդ (artaširmelud) | |||
| ablative | արտաշիրմելուցդ (artaširmelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | արտաշիրմելովդ (artaširmelovd) | |||
| locative | արտաշիրմելումդ (artaširmelumd) | |||
Derived terms
- արտաշիրմում (artaširmum)
Further reading
- Aġayan, Ēduard (1976), “արտաշիրմել”, in Ardi hayereni bacʿatrakan baṙaran [Explanatory Dictionary of Contemporary Armenian] (in Armenian), Yerevan: Hayastan
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.