արևելյան թուրքերեն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- արեւելեան թուրքերէն (arewelean tʿurkʿerēn) — traditional orthography spelling
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑɾɛvɛlˈjɑn tʰuɾkʰɛˈɾɛn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑɾɛvɛlˈjɑn tʰuɾkʰɛˈɾɛn]
Noun
արևելյան թուրքերեն • (arewelyan tʿurkʿeren)
- (obsolete) Azerbaijani (language)
- Synonym: ադրբեջաներեն (adrbeǰaneren)
- (obsolete) Uyghur (language)
- Synonym: ույղուրերեն (uyġureren)
- (obsolete) Chagatai (language)
- Synonym: չաղաթայերեն (čʿaġatʿayeren)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | արևելյան թուրքերեն (arewelyan tʿurkʿeren) | |||
| dative | արևելյան թուրքերենի (arewelyan tʿurkʿereni) | |||
| ablative | արևելյան թուրքերենից (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | արևելյան թուրքերենով (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenov) | |||
| locative | արևելյան թուրքերենում (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | արևելյան թուրքերենը/արևելյան թուրքերենն (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenə/arewelyan tʿurkʿerenn) | |||
| dative | արևելյան թուրքերենին (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | արևելյան թուրքերենս (arewelyan tʿurkʿerens) | |||
| dative | արևելյան թուրքերենիս (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenis) | |||
| ablative | արևելյան թուրքերենիցս (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | արևելյան թուրքերենովս (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenovs) | |||
| locative | արևելյան թուրքերենումս (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | արևելյան թուրքերենդ (arewelyan tʿurkʿerend) | |||
| dative | արևելյան թուրքերենիդ (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenid) | |||
| ablative | արևելյան թուրքերենիցդ (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | արևելյան թուրքերենովդ (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenovd) | |||
| locative | արևելյան թուրքերենումդ (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenumd) | |||
Adverb
արևելյան թուրքերեն • (arewelyan tʿurkʿeren)
- (obsolete) in Azerbaijani
- (obsolete) in Uyghur
- (obsolete) in Chagatai
Adjective
արևելյան թուրքերեն • (arewelyan tʿurkʿeren)
- (obsolete) Azerbaijani (of or pertaining to the language)
- (obsolete) Uyghur (of or pertaining to the language)
- (obsolete) Chagatai (of or pertaining to the language)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | արևելյան թուրքերեն (arewelyan tʿurkʿeren) | արևելյան թուրքերեններ (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenner) | ||
| dative | արևելյան թուրքերենի (arewelyan tʿurkʿereni) | արևելյան թուրքերենների (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenneri) | ||
| ablative | արևելյան թուրքերենից (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenicʿ) | արևելյան թուրքերեններից (arewelyan tʿurkʿerennericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | արևելյան թուրքերենով (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenov) | արևելյան թուրքերեններով (arewelyan tʿurkʿerennerov) | ||
| locative | արևելյան թուրքերենում (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenum) | արևելյան թուրքերեններում (arewelyan tʿurkʿerennerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | արևելյան թուրքերենը/արևելյան թուրքերենն (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenə/arewelyan tʿurkʿerenn) | արևելյան թուրքերենները/արևելյան թուրքերեններն (arewelyan tʿurkʿerennerə/arewelyan tʿurkʿerennern) | ||
| dative | արևելյան թուրքերենին (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenin) | արևելյան թուրքերեններին (arewelyan tʿurkʿerennerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | արևելյան թուրքերենս (arewelyan tʿurkʿerens) | արևելյան թուրքերեններս (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenners) | ||
| dative | արևելյան թուրքերենիս (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenis) | արևելյան թուրքերեններիս (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenneris) | ||
| ablative | արևելյան թուրքերենիցս (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenicʿs) | արևելյան թուրքերեններիցս (arewelyan tʿurkʿerennericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | արևելյան թուրքերենովս (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenovs) | արևելյան թուրքերեններովս (arewelyan tʿurkʿerennerovs) | ||
| locative | արևելյան թուրքերենումս (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenums) | արևելյան թուրքերեններումս (arewelyan tʿurkʿerennerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | արևելյան թուրքերենդ (arewelyan tʿurkʿerend) | արևելյան թուրքերեններդ (arewelyan tʿurkʿerennerd) | ||
| dative | արևելյան թուրքերենիդ (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenid) | արևելյան թուրքերեններիդ (arewelyan tʿurkʿerennerid) | ||
| ablative | արևելյան թուրքերենիցդ (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenicʿd) | արևելյան թուրքերեններիցդ (arewelyan tʿurkʿerennericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | արևելյան թուրքերենովդ (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenovd) | արևելյան թուրքերեններովդ (arewelyan tʿurkʿerennerovd) | ||
| locative | արևելյան թուրքերենումդ (arewelyan tʿurkʿerenumd) | արևելյան թուրքերեններումդ (arewelyan tʿurkʿerennerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.