բազմապատկիչ
Armenian
Etymology
From բազմապատկել (bazmapatkel) + -իչ (-ičʿ).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bɑzmɑpɑtˈkit͡ʃʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɑzmɑbɑdˈɡit͡ʃʰ]
Audio (file) - Hyphenation: բազ‧մա‧պատ‧կիչ
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | բազմապատկիչ (bazmapatkičʿ) | բազմապատկիչներ (bazmapatkičʿner) | ||
| dative | բազմապատկիչի (bazmapatkičʿi) | բազմապատկիչների (bazmapatkičʿneri) | ||
| ablative | բազմապատկիչից (bazmapatkičʿicʿ) | բազմապատկիչներից (bazmapatkičʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | բազմապատկիչով (bazmapatkičʿov) | բազմապատկիչներով (bazmapatkičʿnerov) | ||
| locative | բազմապատկիչում (bazmapatkičʿum) | բազմապատկիչներում (bazmapatkičʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | բազմապատկիչը/բազմապատկիչն (bazmapatkičʿə/bazmapatkičʿn) | բազմապատկիչները/բազմապատկիչներն (bazmapatkičʿnerə/bazmapatkičʿnern) | ||
| dative | բազմապատկիչին (bazmapatkičʿin) | բազմապատկիչներին (bazmapatkičʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | բազմապատկիչս (bazmapatkičʿs) | բազմապատկիչներս (bazmapatkičʿners) | ||
| dative | բազմապատկիչիս (bazmapatkičʿis) | բազմապատկիչներիս (bazmapatkičʿneris) | ||
| ablative | բազմապատկիչիցս (bazmapatkičʿicʿs) | բազմապատկիչներիցս (bazmapatkičʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | բազմապատկիչովս (bazmapatkičʿovs) | բազմապատկիչներովս (bazmapatkičʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | բազմապատկիչումս (bazmapatkičʿums) | բազմապատկիչներումս (bazmapatkičʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | բազմապատկիչդ (bazmapatkičʿd) | բազմապատկիչներդ (bazmapatkičʿnerd) | ||
| dative | բազմապատկիչիդ (bazmapatkičʿid) | բազմապատկիչներիդ (bazmapatkičʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | բազմապատկիչիցդ (bazmapatkičʿicʿd) | բազմապատկիչներիցդ (bazmapatkičʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | բազմապատկիչովդ (bazmapatkičʿovd) | բազմապատկիչներովդ (bazmapatkičʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | բազմապատկիչումդ (bazmapatkičʿumd) | բազմապատկիչներումդ (bazmapatkičʿnerumd) | ||
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | բազմապատկիչ (bazmapatkičʿ) | բազմապատկիչներ (bazmapatkičʿner) | ||
| dative | բազմապատկչի (bazmapatkčʿi) | բազմապատկիչների (bazmapatkičʿneri) | ||
| ablative | բազմապատկչից (bazmapatkčʿicʿ) | բազմապատկիչներից (bazmapatkičʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | բազմապատկչով (bazmapatkčʿov) | բազմապատկիչներով (bazmapatkičʿnerov) | ||
| locative | բազմապատկչում (bazmapatkčʿum) | բազմապատկիչներում (bazmapatkičʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | բազմապատկիչը/բազմապատկիչն (bazmapatkičʿə/bazmapatkičʿn) | բազմապատկիչները/բազմապատկիչներն (bazmapatkičʿnerə/bazmapatkičʿnern) | ||
| dative | բազմապատկչին (bazmapatkčʿin) | բազմապատկիչներին (bazmapatkičʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | բազմապատկիչս (bazmapatkičʿs) | բազմապատկիչներս (bazmapatkičʿners) | ||
| dative | բազմապատկչիս (bazmapatkčʿis) | բազմապատկիչներիս (bazmapatkičʿneris) | ||
| ablative | բազմապատկչիցս (bazmapatkčʿicʿs) | բազմապատկիչներիցս (bazmapatkičʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | բազմապատկչովս (bazmapatkčʿovs) | բազմապատկիչներովս (bazmapatkičʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | բազմապատկչումս (bazmapatkčʿums) | բազմապատկիչներումս (bazmapatkičʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | բազմապատկիչդ (bazmapatkičʿd) | բազմապատկիչներդ (bazmapatkičʿnerd) | ||
| dative | բազմապատկչիդ (bazmapatkčʿid) | բազմապատկիչներիդ (bazmapatkičʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | բազմապատկչիցդ (bazmapatkčʿicʿd) | բազմապատկիչներիցդ (bazmapatkičʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | բազմապատկչովդ (bazmapatkčʿovd) | բազմապատկիչներովդ (bazmapatkičʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | բազմապատկչումդ (bazmapatkčʿumd) | բազմապատկիչներումդ (bazmapatkičʿnerumd) | ||
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | բազմապատկիչ (bazmapatkičʿ) | բազմապատկիչներ (bazmapatkičʿner) | ||
| dative | բազմապատկիչի (bazmapatkičʿi) | բազմապատկիչների (bazmapatkičʿneri) | ||
| ablative | բազմապատկիչից (bazmapatkičʿicʿ) | բազմապատկիչներից (bazmapatkičʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | բազմապատկիչով (bazmapatkičʿov) | բազմապատկիչներով (bazmapatkičʿnerov) | ||
| locative | բազմապատկիչում (bazmapatkičʿum) | բազմապատկիչներում (bazmapatkičʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | բազմապատկիչը/բազմապատկիչն (bazmapatkičʿə/bazmapatkičʿn) | բազմապատկիչները/բազմապատկիչներն (bazmapatkičʿnerə/bazmapatkičʿnern) | ||
| dative | բազմապատկիչին (bazmapatkičʿin) | բազմապատկիչներին (bazmapatkičʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | բազմապատկիչս (bazmapatkičʿs) | բազմապատկիչներս (bazmapatkičʿners) | ||
| dative | բազմապատկիչիս (bazmapatkičʿis) | բազմապատկիչներիս (bazmapatkičʿneris) | ||
| ablative | բազմապատկիչիցս (bazmapatkičʿicʿs) | բազմապատկիչներիցս (bazmapatkičʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | բազմապատկիչովս (bazmapatkičʿovs) | բազմապատկիչներովս (bazmapatkičʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | բազմապատկիչումս (bazmapatkičʿums) | բազմապատկիչներումս (bazmapatkičʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | բազմապատկիչդ (bazmapatkičʿd) | բազմապատկիչներդ (bazmapatkičʿnerd) | ||
| dative | բազմապատկիչիդ (bazmapatkičʿid) | բազմապատկիչներիդ (bazmapatkičʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | բազմապատկիչիցդ (bazmapatkičʿicʿd) | բազմապատկիչներիցդ (bazmapatkičʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | բազմապատկիչովդ (bazmapatkičʿovd) | բազմապատկիչներովդ (bazmapatkičʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | բազմապատկիչումդ (bazmapatkičʿumd) | բազմապատկիչներումդ (bazmapatkičʿnerumd) | ||
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | բազմապատկիչ (bazmapatkičʿ) | բազմապատկիչներ (bazmapatkičʿner) | ||
| dative | բազմապատկչի (bazmapatkčʿi) | բազմապատկիչների (bazmapatkičʿneri) | ||
| ablative | բազմապատկչից (bazmapatkčʿicʿ) | բազմապատկիչներից (bazmapatkičʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | բազմապատկչով (bazmapatkčʿov) | բազմապատկիչներով (bazmapatkičʿnerov) | ||
| locative | բազմապատկչում (bazmapatkčʿum) | բազմապատկիչներում (bazmapatkičʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | բազմապատկիչը/բազմապատկիչն (bazmapatkičʿə/bazmapatkičʿn) | բազմապատկիչները/բազմապատկիչներն (bazmapatkičʿnerə/bazmapatkičʿnern) | ||
| dative | բազմապատկչին (bazmapatkčʿin) | բազմապատկիչներին (bazmapatkičʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | բազմապատկիչս (bazmapatkičʿs) | բազմապատկիչներս (bazmapatkičʿners) | ||
| dative | բազմապատկչիս (bazmapatkčʿis) | բազմապատկիչներիս (bazmapatkičʿneris) | ||
| ablative | բազմապատկչիցս (bazmapatkčʿicʿs) | բազմապատկիչներիցս (bazmapatkičʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | բազմապատկչովս (bazmapatkčʿovs) | բազմապատկիչներովս (bazmapatkičʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | բազմապատկչումս (bazmapatkčʿums) | բազմապատկիչներումս (bazmapatkičʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | բազմապատկիչդ (bazmapatkičʿd) | բազմապատկիչներդ (bazmapatkičʿnerd) | ||
| dative | բազմապատկչիդ (bazmapatkčʿid) | բազմապատկիչներիդ (bazmapatkičʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | բազմապատկչիցդ (bazmapatkčʿicʿd) | բազմապատկիչներիցդ (bazmapatkičʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | բազմապատկչովդ (bazmapatkčʿovd) | բազմապատկիչներովդ (bazmapatkičʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | բազմապատկչումդ (bazmapatkčʿumd) | բազմապատկիչներումդ (bazmapatkičʿnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.