բեռնարգելք
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bɛrnɑɾˈkʰɛlkʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɛɾnɑɾˈkʰɛlkʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | բեռնարգելք (beṙnargelkʿ) | բեռնարգելքներ (beṙnargelkʿner) | ||
| dative | բեռնարգելքի (beṙnargelkʿi) | բեռնարգելքների (beṙnargelkʿneri) | ||
| ablative | բեռնարգելքից (beṙnargelkʿicʿ) | բեռնարգելքներից (beṙnargelkʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | բեռնարգելքով (beṙnargelkʿov) | բեռնարգելքներով (beṙnargelkʿnerov) | ||
| locative | բեռնարգելքում (beṙnargelkʿum) | բեռնարգելքներում (beṙnargelkʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | բեռնարգելքը/բեռնարգելքն (beṙnargelkʿə/beṙnargelkʿn) | բեռնարգելքները/բեռնարգելքներն (beṙnargelkʿnerə/beṙnargelkʿnern) | ||
| dative | բեռնարգելքին (beṙnargelkʿin) | բեռնարգելքներին (beṙnargelkʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | բեռնարգելքս (beṙnargelkʿs) | բեռնարգելքներս (beṙnargelkʿners) | ||
| dative | բեռնարգելքիս (beṙnargelkʿis) | բեռնարգելքներիս (beṙnargelkʿneris) | ||
| ablative | բեռնարգելքիցս (beṙnargelkʿicʿs) | բեռնարգելքներիցս (beṙnargelkʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | բեռնարգելքովս (beṙnargelkʿovs) | բեռնարգելքներովս (beṙnargelkʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | բեռնարգելքումս (beṙnargelkʿums) | բեռնարգելքներումս (beṙnargelkʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | բեռնարգելքդ (beṙnargelkʿd) | բեռնարգելքներդ (beṙnargelkʿnerd) | ||
| dative | բեռնարգելքիդ (beṙnargelkʿid) | բեռնարգելքներիդ (beṙnargelkʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | բեռնարգելքիցդ (beṙnargelkʿicʿd) | բեռնարգելքներիցդ (beṙnargelkʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | բեռնարգելքովդ (beṙnargelkʿovd) | բեռնարգելքներովդ (beṙnargelkʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | բեռնարգելքումդ (beṙnargelkʿumd) | բեռնարգելքներումդ (beṙnargelkʿnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.