բողբոջել
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian բողբոջել (bołboǰel).
Pronunciation
Audio (file) - (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bɔʁbɔˈd͡ʒɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɔχpʰɔˈt͡ʃʰɛl]
Verb
բողբոջել • (boġboǰel)
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | բողբոջել (boġboǰel) | imperfective converb | բողբոջում (boġboǰum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | — | simultaneous converb | բողբոջելիս (boġboǰelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | բողբոջել (boġboǰel) | ||||
| aorist stem | բողբոջ- (boġboǰ-) | future converb I | բողբոջելու (boġboǰelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | բողբոջած (boġboǰac) | future converb II | բողբոջելիք (boġboǰelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | բողբոջող (boġboǰoġ) | connegative converb | բողբոջի (boġboǰi) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | բողբոջում եմ (boġboǰum em) | բողբոջում ես (boġboǰum es) | բողբոջում է (boġboǰum ē) | բողբոջում ենք (boġboǰum enkʿ) | բողբոջում եք (boġboǰum ekʿ) | բողբոջում են (boġboǰum en) | |
| past imperfective | բողբոջում էի (boġboǰum ēi) | բողբոջում էիր (boġboǰum ēir) | բողբոջում էր (boġboǰum ēr) | բողբոջում էինք (boġboǰum ēinkʿ) | բողբոջում էիք (boġboǰum ēikʿ) | բողբոջում էին (boġboǰum ēin) | |
| future | բողբոջելու եմ (boġboǰelu em) | բողբոջելու ես (boġboǰelu es) | բողբոջելու է (boġboǰelu ē) | բողբոջելու ենք (boġboǰelu enkʿ) | բողբոջելու եք (boġboǰelu ekʿ) | բողբոջելու են (boġboǰelu en) | |
| past future | բողբոջելու էի (boġboǰelu ēi) | բողբոջելու էիր (boġboǰelu ēir) | բողբոջելու էր (boġboǰelu ēr) | բողբոջելու էինք (boġboǰelu ēinkʿ) | բողբոջելու էիք (boġboǰelu ēikʿ) | բողբոջելու էին (boġboǰelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | բողբոջել եմ (boġboǰel em) | բողբոջել ես (boġboǰel es) | բողբոջել է (boġboǰel ē) | բողբոջել ենք (boġboǰel enkʿ) | բողբոջել եք (boġboǰel ekʿ) | բողբոջել են (boġboǰel en) | |
| pluperfect | բողբոջել էի (boġboǰel ēi) | բողբոջել էիր (boġboǰel ēir) | բողբոջել էր (boġboǰel ēr) | բողբոջել էինք (boġboǰel ēinkʿ) | բողբոջել էիք (boġboǰel ēikʿ) | բողբոջել էին (boġboǰel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | բողբոջեցի, բողբոջի* (boġboǰecʿi, boġboǰi*) | բողբոջեցիր, բողբոջիր* (boġboǰecʿir, boġboǰir*) | բողբոջեց (boġboǰecʿ) | բողբոջեցինք, բողբոջինք* (boġboǰecʿinkʿ, boġboǰinkʿ*) | բողբոջեցիք, բողբոջիք* (boġboǰecʿikʿ, boġboǰikʿ*) | բողբոջեցին, բողբոջին* (boġboǰecʿin, boġboǰin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | բողբոջեմ (boġboǰem) | բողբոջես (boġboǰes) | բողբոջի (boġboǰi) | բողբոջենք (boġboǰenkʿ) | բողբոջեք (boġboǰekʿ) | բողբոջեն (boġboǰen) | |
| past | բողբոջեի (boġboǰei) | բողբոջեիր (boġboǰeir) | բողբոջեր (boġboǰer) | բողբոջեինք (boġboǰeinkʿ) | բողբոջեիք (boġboǰeikʿ) | բողբոջեին (boġboǰein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կբողբոջեմ (kboġboǰem) | կբողբոջես (kboġboǰes) | կբողբոջի (kboġboǰi) | կբողբոջենք (kboġboǰenkʿ) | կբողբոջեք (kboġboǰekʿ) | կբողբոջեն (kboġboǰen) | |
| past | կբողբոջեի (kboġboǰei) | կբողբոջեիր (kboġboǰeir) | կբողբոջեր (kboġboǰer) | կբողբոջեինք (kboġboǰeinkʿ) | կբողբոջեիք (kboġboǰeikʿ) | կբողբոջեին (kboġboǰein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | բողբոջի՛ր, բողբոջի՛* (boġboǰír, boġboǰí*) | — | — | բողբոջե՛ք, բողբոջեցե՛ք** (boġboǰékʿ, boġboǰecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չբողբոջել (čʿboġboǰel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չբողբոջած (čʿboġboǰac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չբողբոջող (čʿboġboǰoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ բողբոջում (čʿem boġboǰum) | չես բողբոջում (čʿes boġboǰum) | չի բողբոջում (čʿi boġboǰum) | չենք բողբոջում (čʿenkʿ boġboǰum) | չեք բողբոջում (čʿekʿ boġboǰum) | չեն բողբոջում (čʿen boġboǰum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի բողբոջում (čʿēi boġboǰum) | չէիր բողբոջում (čʿēir boġboǰum) | չէր բողբոջում (čʿēr boġboǰum) | չէինք բողբոջում (čʿēinkʿ boġboǰum) | չէիք բողբոջում (čʿēikʿ boġboǰum) | չէին բողբոջում (čʿēin boġboǰum) | |
| future | չեմ բողբոջելու (čʿem boġboǰelu) | չես բողբոջելու (čʿes boġboǰelu) | չի բողբոջելու (čʿi boġboǰelu) | չենք բողբոջելու (čʿenkʿ boġboǰelu) | չեք բողբոջելու (čʿekʿ boġboǰelu) | չեն բողբոջելու (čʿen boġboǰelu) | |
| past future | չէի բողբոջելու (čʿēi boġboǰelu) | չէիր բողբոջելու (čʿēir boġboǰelu) | չէր բողբոջելու (čʿēr boġboǰelu) | չէինք բողբոջելու (čʿēinkʿ boġboǰelu) | չէիք բողբոջելու (čʿēikʿ boġboǰelu) | չէին բողբոջելու (čʿēin boġboǰelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ բողբոջել (čʿem boġboǰel) | չես բողբոջել (čʿes boġboǰel) | չի բողբոջել (čʿi boġboǰel) | չենք բողբոջել (čʿenkʿ boġboǰel) | չեք բողբոջել (čʿekʿ boġboǰel) | չեն բողբոջել (čʿen boġboǰel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի բողբոջել (čʿēi boġboǰel) | չէիր բողբոջել (čʿēir boġboǰel) | չէր բողբոջել (čʿēr boġboǰel) | չէինք բողբոջել (čʿēinkʿ boġboǰel) | չէիք բողբոջել (čʿēikʿ boġboǰel) | չէին բողբոջել (čʿēin boġboǰel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չբողբոջեցի, չբողբոջի* (čʿboġboǰecʿi, čʿboġboǰi*) | չբողբոջեցիր, չբողբոջիր* (čʿboġboǰecʿir, čʿboġboǰir*) | չբողբոջեց (čʿboġboǰecʿ) | չբողբոջեցինք, չբողբոջինք* (čʿboġboǰecʿinkʿ, čʿboġboǰinkʿ*) | չբողբոջեցիք, չբողբոջիք* (čʿboġboǰecʿikʿ, čʿboġboǰikʿ*) | չբողբոջեցին, չբողբոջին* (čʿboġboǰecʿin, čʿboġboǰin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չբողբոջեմ (čʿboġboǰem) | չբողբոջես (čʿboġboǰes) | չբողբոջի (čʿboġboǰi) | չբողբոջենք (čʿboġboǰenkʿ) | չբողբոջեք (čʿboġboǰekʿ) | չբողբոջեն (čʿboġboǰen) | |
| past | չբողբոջեի (čʿboġboǰei) | չբողբոջեիր (čʿboġboǰeir) | չբողբոջեր (čʿboġboǰer) | չբողբոջեինք (čʿboġboǰeinkʿ) | չբողբոջեիք (čʿboġboǰeikʿ) | չբողբոջեին (čʿboġboǰein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ բողբոջի (čʿem boġboǰi) | չես բողբոջի (čʿes boġboǰi) | չի բողբոջի (čʿi boġboǰi) | չենք բողբոջի (čʿenkʿ boġboǰi) | չեք բողբոջի (čʿekʿ boġboǰi) | չեն բողբոջի (čʿen boġboǰi) | |
| past | չէի բողբոջի (čʿēi boġboǰi) | չէիր բողբոջի (čʿēir boġboǰi) | չէր բողբոջի (čʿēr boġboǰi) | չէինք բողբոջի (čʿēinkʿ boġboǰi) | չէիք բողբոջի (čʿēikʿ boġboǰi) | չէին բողբոջի (čʿēin boġboǰi) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ բողբոջիր, մի՛ բողբոջի* (mí boġboǰir, mí boġboǰi*) | — | — | մի՛ բողբոջեք, մի՛ բողբոջեցեք** (mí boġboǰekʿ, mí boġboǰecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | բողբոջել (boġboǰel) | |||
| dative | բողբոջելու (boġboǰelu) | |||
| ablative | բողբոջելուց (boġboǰelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | բողբոջելով (boġboǰelov) | |||
| locative | բողբոջելում (boġboǰelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | բողբոջելը/բողբոջելն (boġboǰelə/boġboǰeln) | |||
| dative | բողբոջելուն (boġboǰelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | բողբոջելս (boġboǰels) | |||
| dative | բողբոջելուս (boġboǰelus) | |||
| ablative | բողբոջելուցս (boġboǰelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | բողբոջելովս (boġboǰelovs) | |||
| locative | բողբոջելումս (boġboǰelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | բողբոջելդ (boġboǰeld) | |||
| dative | բողբոջելուդ (boġboǰelud) | |||
| ablative | բողբոջելուցդ (boġboǰelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | բողբոջելովդ (boġboǰelovd) | |||
| locative | բողբոջելումդ (boġboǰelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.