բողոքել
Armenian
Etymology
Inherited from Old Armenian բողոքեմ (bołokʿem).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [boʁoˈkʰel]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰoʁoˈkʰel]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file) - Hyphenation: բո‧ղո‧քել
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | բողոքել (boġokʿel) | imperfective converb | բողոքում (boġokʿum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | — | simultaneous converb | բողոքելիս (boġokʿelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | բողոքել (boġokʿel) | ||||
| aorist stem | բողոք- (boġokʿ-) | future converb I | բողոքելու (boġokʿelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | բողոքած (boġokʿac) | future converb II | բողոքելիք (boġokʿelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | բողոքող (boġokʿoġ) | connegative converb | բողոքի (boġokʿi) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | բողոքում եմ (boġokʿum em) | բողոքում ես (boġokʿum es) | բողոքում է (boġokʿum ē) | բողոքում ենք (boġokʿum enkʿ) | բողոքում եք (boġokʿum ekʿ) | բողոքում են (boġokʿum en) | |
| past imperfective | բողոքում էի (boġokʿum ēi) | բողոքում էիր (boġokʿum ēir) | բողոքում էր (boġokʿum ēr) | բողոքում էինք (boġokʿum ēinkʿ) | բողոքում էիք (boġokʿum ēikʿ) | բողոքում էին (boġokʿum ēin) | |
| future | բողոքելու եմ (boġokʿelu em) | բողոքելու ես (boġokʿelu es) | բողոքելու է (boġokʿelu ē) | բողոքելու ենք (boġokʿelu enkʿ) | բողոքելու եք (boġokʿelu ekʿ) | բողոքելու են (boġokʿelu en) | |
| past future | բողոքելու էի (boġokʿelu ēi) | բողոքելու էիր (boġokʿelu ēir) | բողոքելու էր (boġokʿelu ēr) | բողոքելու էինք (boġokʿelu ēinkʿ) | բողոքելու էիք (boġokʿelu ēikʿ) | բողոքելու էին (boġokʿelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | բողոքել եմ (boġokʿel em) | բողոքել ես (boġokʿel es) | բողոքել է (boġokʿel ē) | բողոքել ենք (boġokʿel enkʿ) | բողոքել եք (boġokʿel ekʿ) | բողոքել են (boġokʿel en) | |
| pluperfect | բողոքել էի (boġokʿel ēi) | բողոքել էիր (boġokʿel ēir) | բողոքել էր (boġokʿel ēr) | բողոքել էինք (boġokʿel ēinkʿ) | բողոքել էիք (boġokʿel ēikʿ) | բողոքել էին (boġokʿel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | բողոքեցի, բողոքի* (boġokʿecʿi, boġokʿi*) | բողոքեցիր, բողոքիր* (boġokʿecʿir, boġokʿir*) | բողոքեց (boġokʿecʿ) | բողոքեցինք, բողոքինք* (boġokʿecʿinkʿ, boġokʿinkʿ*) | բողոքեցիք, բողոքիք* (boġokʿecʿikʿ, boġokʿikʿ*) | բողոքեցին, բողոքին* (boġokʿecʿin, boġokʿin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | բողոքեմ (boġokʿem) | բողոքես (boġokʿes) | բողոքի (boġokʿi) | բողոքենք (boġokʿenkʿ) | բողոքեք (boġokʿekʿ) | բողոքեն (boġokʿen) | |
| past | բողոքեի (boġokʿei) | բողոքեիր (boġokʿeir) | բողոքեր (boġokʿer) | բողոքեինք (boġokʿeinkʿ) | բողոքեիք (boġokʿeikʿ) | բողոքեին (boġokʿein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կբողոքեմ (kboġokʿem) | կբողոքես (kboġokʿes) | կբողոքի (kboġokʿi) | կբողոքենք (kboġokʿenkʿ) | կբողոքեք (kboġokʿekʿ) | կբողոքեն (kboġokʿen) | |
| past | կբողոքեի (kboġokʿei) | կբողոքեիր (kboġokʿeir) | կբողոքեր (kboġokʿer) | կբողոքեինք (kboġokʿeinkʿ) | կբողոքեիք (kboġokʿeikʿ) | կբողոքեին (kboġokʿein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | բողոքի՛ր, բողոքի՛* (boġokʿír, boġokʿí*) | — | — | բողոքե՛ք, բողոքեցե՛ք** (boġokʿékʿ, boġokʿecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չբողոքել (čʿboġokʿel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չբողոքած (čʿboġokʿac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չբողոքող (čʿboġokʿoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ բողոքում (čʿem boġokʿum) | չես բողոքում (čʿes boġokʿum) | չի բողոքում (čʿi boġokʿum) | չենք բողոքում (čʿenkʿ boġokʿum) | չեք բողոքում (čʿekʿ boġokʿum) | չեն բողոքում (čʿen boġokʿum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի բողոքում (čʿēi boġokʿum) | չէիր բողոքում (čʿēir boġokʿum) | չէր բողոքում (čʿēr boġokʿum) | չէինք բողոքում (čʿēinkʿ boġokʿum) | չէիք բողոքում (čʿēikʿ boġokʿum) | չէին բողոքում (čʿēin boġokʿum) | |
| future | չեմ բողոքելու (čʿem boġokʿelu) | չես բողոքելու (čʿes boġokʿelu) | չի բողոքելու (čʿi boġokʿelu) | չենք բողոքելու (čʿenkʿ boġokʿelu) | չեք բողոքելու (čʿekʿ boġokʿelu) | չեն բողոքելու (čʿen boġokʿelu) | |
| past future | չէի բողոքելու (čʿēi boġokʿelu) | չէիր բողոքելու (čʿēir boġokʿelu) | չէր բողոքելու (čʿēr boġokʿelu) | չէինք բողոքելու (čʿēinkʿ boġokʿelu) | չէիք բողոքելու (čʿēikʿ boġokʿelu) | չէին բողոքելու (čʿēin boġokʿelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ բողոքել (čʿem boġokʿel) | չես բողոքել (čʿes boġokʿel) | չի բողոքել (čʿi boġokʿel) | չենք բողոքել (čʿenkʿ boġokʿel) | չեք բողոքել (čʿekʿ boġokʿel) | չեն բողոքել (čʿen boġokʿel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի բողոքել (čʿēi boġokʿel) | չէիր բողոքել (čʿēir boġokʿel) | չէր բողոքել (čʿēr boġokʿel) | չէինք բողոքել (čʿēinkʿ boġokʿel) | չէիք բողոքել (čʿēikʿ boġokʿel) | չէին բողոքել (čʿēin boġokʿel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չբողոքեցի, չբողոքի* (čʿboġokʿecʿi, čʿboġokʿi*) | չբողոքեցիր, չբողոքիր* (čʿboġokʿecʿir, čʿboġokʿir*) | չբողոքեց (čʿboġokʿecʿ) | չբողոքեցինք, չբողոքինք* (čʿboġokʿecʿinkʿ, čʿboġokʿinkʿ*) | չբողոքեցիք, չբողոքիք* (čʿboġokʿecʿikʿ, čʿboġokʿikʿ*) | չբողոքեցին, չբողոքին* (čʿboġokʿecʿin, čʿboġokʿin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չբողոքեմ (čʿboġokʿem) | չբողոքես (čʿboġokʿes) | չբողոքի (čʿboġokʿi) | չբողոքենք (čʿboġokʿenkʿ) | չբողոքեք (čʿboġokʿekʿ) | չբողոքեն (čʿboġokʿen) | |
| past | չբողոքեի (čʿboġokʿei) | չբողոքեիր (čʿboġokʿeir) | չբողոքեր (čʿboġokʿer) | չբողոքեինք (čʿboġokʿeinkʿ) | չբողոքեիք (čʿboġokʿeikʿ) | չբողոքեին (čʿboġokʿein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ բողոքի (čʿem boġokʿi) | չես բողոքի (čʿes boġokʿi) | չի բողոքի (čʿi boġokʿi) | չենք բողոքի (čʿenkʿ boġokʿi) | չեք բողոքի (čʿekʿ boġokʿi) | չեն բողոքի (čʿen boġokʿi) | |
| past | չէի բողոքի (čʿēi boġokʿi) | չէիր բողոքի (čʿēir boġokʿi) | չէր բողոքի (čʿēr boġokʿi) | չէինք բողոքի (čʿēinkʿ boġokʿi) | չէիք բողոքի (čʿēikʿ boġokʿi) | չէին բողոքի (čʿēin boġokʿi) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ բողոքիր, մի՛ բողոքի* (mí boġokʿir, mí boġokʿi*) | — | — | մի՛ բողոքեք, մի՛ բողոքեցեք** (mí boġokʿekʿ, mí boġokʿecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | բողոքել (boġokʿel) | |||
| dative | բողոքելու (boġokʿelu) | |||
| ablative | բողոքելուց (boġokʿelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | բողոքելով (boġokʿelov) | |||
| locative | բողոքելում (boġokʿelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | բողոքելը/բողոքելն (boġokʿelə/boġokʿeln) | |||
| dative | բողոքելուն (boġokʿelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | բողոքելս (boġokʿels) | |||
| dative | բողոքելուս (boġokʿelus) | |||
| ablative | բողոքելուցս (boġokʿelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | բողոքելովս (boġokʿelovs) | |||
| locative | բողոքելումս (boġokʿelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | բողոքելդ (boġokʿeld) | |||
| dative | բողոքելուդ (boġokʿelud) | |||
| ablative | բողոքելուցդ (boġokʿelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | բողոքելովդ (boġokʿelovd) | |||
| locative | բողոքելումդ (boġokʿelumd) | |||
Old Armenian
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.