բուլղարացի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bulʁɑɾɑˈt͡sʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰulʁɑɾɑˈt͡sʰi]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | բուլղարացի (bulłaracʿi) | բուլղարացիներ, բուլղարացիք* (bulłaracʿiner, bulłaracʿikʿ*) | ||
| dative | բուլղարացու (bulłaracʿu) | բուլղարացիների, բուլղարացոց** (bulłaracʿineri, bulłaracʿocʿ**) | ||
| ablative | բուլղարացուց (bulłaracʿucʿ) | բուլղարացիներից (bulłaracʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | բուլղարացով, բուլղարացիով (bulłaracʿov, bulłaracʿiov) | բուլղարացիներով (bulłaracʿinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | բուլղարացին (bulłaracʿin) | բուլղարացիները/բուլղարացիներն (bulłaracʿinerə/bulłaracʿinern) | ||
| dative | բուլղարացուն (bulłaracʿun) | բուլղարացիներին (bulłaracʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | բուլղարացիս (bulłaracʿis) | բուլղարացիներս (bulłaracʿiners) | ||
| dative | բուլղարացուս (bulłaracʿus) | բուլղարացիներիս (bulłaracʿineris) | ||
| ablative | բուլղարացուցս (bulłaracʿucʿs) | բուլղարացիներիցս (bulłaracʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | բուլղարացովս, բուլղարացիովս (bulłaracʿovs, bulłaracʿiovs) | բուլղարացիներովս (bulłaracʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | բուլղարացիդ (bulłaracʿid) | բուլղարացիներդ (bulłaracʿinerd) | ||
| dative | բուլղարացուդ (bulłaracʿud) | բուլղարացիներիդ (bulłaracʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | բուլղարացուցդ (bulłaracʿucʿd) | բուլղարացիներիցդ (bulłaracʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | բուլղարացովդ, բուլղարացիովդ (bulłaracʿovd, bulłaracʿiovd) | բուլղարացիներովդ (bulłaracʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.