բրեցել
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ˈbɾɛt͡sʰɛl], [bɾɛˈt͡sʰɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ˈpʰɾɛt͡sʰɛl], [pʰɾɛˈt͡sʰɛl]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | բրեցել (brecʿel) | բրեցելներ (brecʿelner) | ||
| dative | բրեցելի (brecʿeli) | բրեցելների (brecʿelneri) | ||
| ablative | բրեցելից (brecʿelicʿ) | բրեցելներից (brecʿelnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | բրեցելով (brecʿelov) | բրեցելներով (brecʿelnerov) | ||
| locative | բրեցելում (brecʿelum) | բրեցելներում (brecʿelnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | բրեցելը/բրեցելն (brecʿelə/brecʿeln) | բրեցելները/բրեցելներն (brecʿelnerə/brecʿelnern) | ||
| dative | բրեցելին (brecʿelin) | բրեցելներին (brecʿelnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | բրեցելս (brecʿels) | բրեցելներս (brecʿelners) | ||
| dative | բրեցելիս (brecʿelis) | բրեցելներիս (brecʿelneris) | ||
| ablative | բրեցելիցս (brecʿelicʿs) | բրեցելներիցս (brecʿelnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | բրեցելովս (brecʿelovs) | բրեցելներովս (brecʿelnerovs) | ||
| locative | բրեցելումս (brecʿelums) | բրեցելներումս (brecʿelnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | բրեցելդ (brecʿeld) | բրեցելներդ (brecʿelnerd) | ||
| dative | բրեցելիդ (brecʿelid) | բրեցելներիդ (brecʿelnerid) | ||
| ablative | բրեցելիցդ (brecʿelicʿd) | բրեցելներիցդ (brecʿelnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | բրեցելովդ (brecʿelovd) | բրեցելներովդ (brecʿelnerovd) | ||
| locative | բրեցելումդ (brecʿelumd) | բրեցելներումդ (brecʿelnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.