գանգրափունջ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɡɑŋɡɾɑˈpʰund͡ʒ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰɑŋkʰɾɑˈpʰunt͡ʃʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | գանգրափունջ (gangrapʿunǰ) | գանգրափնջեր (gangrapʿnǰer) | ||
| dative | գանգրափնջի (gangrapʿnǰi) | գանգրափնջերի (gangrapʿnǰeri) | ||
| ablative | գանգրափնջից (gangrapʿnǰicʿ) | գանգրափնջերից (gangrapʿnǰericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | գանգրափնջով (gangrapʿnǰov) | գանգրափնջերով (gangrapʿnǰerov) | ||
| locative | գանգրափնջում (gangrapʿnǰum) | գանգրափնջերում (gangrapʿnǰerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | գանգրափունջը/գանգրափունջն (gangrapʿunǰə/gangrapʿunǰn) | գանգրափնջերը/գանգրափնջերն (gangrapʿnǰerə/gangrapʿnǰern) | ||
| dative | գանգրափնջին (gangrapʿnǰin) | գանգրափնջերին (gangrapʿnǰerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | գանգրափունջս (gangrapʿunǰs) | գանգրափնջերս (gangrapʿnǰers) | ||
| dative | գանգրափնջիս (gangrapʿnǰis) | գանգրափնջերիս (gangrapʿnǰeris) | ||
| ablative | գանգրափնջիցս (gangrapʿnǰicʿs) | գանգրափնջերիցս (gangrapʿnǰericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | գանգրափնջովս (gangrapʿnǰovs) | գանգրափնջերովս (gangrapʿnǰerovs) | ||
| locative | գանգրափնջումս (gangrapʿnǰums) | գանգրափնջերումս (gangrapʿnǰerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | գանգրափունջդ (gangrapʿunǰd) | գանգրափնջերդ (gangrapʿnǰerd) | ||
| dative | գանգրափնջիդ (gangrapʿnǰid) | գանգրափնջերիդ (gangrapʿnǰerid) | ||
| ablative | գանգրափնջիցդ (gangrapʿnǰicʿd) | գանգրափնջերիցդ (gangrapʿnǰericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | գանգրափնջովդ (gangrapʿnǰovd) | գանգրափնջերովդ (gangrapʿnǰerovd) | ||
| locative | գանգրափնջումդ (gangrapʿnǰumd) | գանգրափնջերումդ (gangrapʿnǰerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.