գեղձի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɡɛʁˈd͡zi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰɛχˈt͡sʰi]
- Hyphenation: գեղ‧ձի
Declension
u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | գեղձի (gełji) | գեղձիներ (gełjiner) | ||
| dative | գեղձու (gełju) | գեղձիների (gełjineri) | ||
| ablative | գեղձուց (gełjucʿ) | գեղձիներից (gełjinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | գեղձով, գեղձիով (gełjov, gełjiov) | գեղձիներով (gełjinerov) | ||
| locative | գեղձում, գեղձիում (gełjum, gełjium) | գեղձիներում (gełjinerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | գեղձին (gełjin) | գեղձիները/գեղձիներն (gełjinerə/gełjinern) | ||
| dative | գեղձուն (gełjun) | գեղձիներին (gełjinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | գեղձիս (gełjis) | գեղձիներս (gełjiners) | ||
| dative | գեղձուս (gełjus) | գեղձիներիս (gełjineris) | ||
| ablative | գեղձուցս (gełjucʿs) | գեղձիներիցս (gełjinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | գեղձովս, գեղձիովս (gełjovs, gełjiovs) | գեղձիներովս (gełjinerovs) | ||
| locative | գեղձումս, գեղձիումս (gełjums, gełjiums) | գեղձիներումս (gełjinerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | գեղձիդ (gełjid) | գեղձիներդ (gełjinerd) | ||
| dative | գեղձուդ (gełjud) | գեղձիներիդ (gełjinerid) | ||
| ablative | գեղձուցդ (gełjucʿd) | գեղձիներիցդ (gełjinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | գեղձովդ, գեղձիովդ (gełjovd, gełjiovd) | գեղձիներովդ (gełjinerovd) | ||
| locative | գեղձումդ, գեղձիումդ (gełjumd, gełjiumd) | գեղձիներումդ (gełjinerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.