գերիրապաշտություն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- գերիրապաշտութիւն (gerirapaštutʿiwn) — traditional orthography spelling
Etymology
From գեր- (ger-) + իրապաշտություն (irapaštutʿyun). Calque of French surréalisme.
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɡɛɾiɾɑpɑʃtuˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰɛɾiɾɑbɑʃtuˈtʰʏn]
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | գերիրապաշտություն (gerirapaštutʿyun) | գերիրապաշտություններ (gerirapaštutʿyunner) | ||
| dative | գերիրապաշտության (gerirapaštutʿyan) | գերիրապաշտությունների, գերիրապաշտությանց** (gerirapaštutʿyunneri, gerirapaštutʿyancʿ**) | ||
| ablative | գերիրապաշտությունից (gerirapaštutʿyunicʿ) | գերիրապաշտություններից (gerirapaštutʿyunnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | գերիրապաշտությամբ, գերիրապաշտությունով* (gerirapaštutʿyamb, gerirapaštutʿyunov*) | գերիրապաշտություններով (gerirapaštutʿyunnerov) | ||
| locative | գերիրապաշտությունում (gerirapaštutʿyunum) | գերիրապաշտություններում (gerirapaštutʿyunnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | գերիրապաշտությունը/գերիրապաշտությունն (gerirapaštutʿyunə/gerirapaštutʿyunn) | գերիրապաշտությունները/գերիրապաշտություններն (gerirapaštutʿyunnerə/gerirapaštutʿyunnern) | ||
| dative | գերիրապաշտությանը/գերիրապաշտությանն (gerirapaštutʿyanə/gerirapaštutʿyann) | գերիրապաշտություններին (gerirapaštutʿyunnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | գերիրապաշտությունս (gerirapaštutʿyuns) | գերիրապաշտություններս (gerirapaštutʿyunners) | ||
| dative | գերիրապաշտությանս (gerirapaštutʿyans) | գերիրապաշտություններիս, գերիրապաշտությանցս** (gerirapaštutʿyunneris, gerirapaštutʿyancʿs**) | ||
| ablative | գերիրապաշտությունիցս (gerirapaštutʿyunicʿs) | գերիրապաշտություններիցս (gerirapaštutʿyunnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | գերիրապաշտությամբս, գերիրապաշտությունովս* (gerirapaštutʿyambs, gerirapaštutʿyunovs*) | գերիրապաշտություններովս (gerirapaštutʿyunnerovs) | ||
| locative | գերիրապաշտությունումս (gerirapaštutʿyunums) | գերիրապաշտություններումս (gerirapaštutʿyunnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | գերիրապաշտությունդ (gerirapaštutʿyund) | գերիրապաշտություններդ (gerirapaštutʿyunnerd) | ||
| dative | գերիրապաշտությանդ (gerirapaštutʿyand) | գերիրապաշտություններիդ, գերիրապաշտությանցդ** (gerirapaštutʿyunnerid, gerirapaštutʿyancʿd**) | ||
| ablative | գերիրապաշտությունիցդ (gerirapaštutʿyunicʿd) | գերիրապաշտություններիցդ (gerirapaštutʿyunnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | գերիրապաշտությամբդ, գերիրապաշտությունովդ* (gerirapaštutʿyambd, gerirapaštutʿyunovd*) | գերիրապաշտություններովդ (gerirapaštutʿyunnerovd) | ||
| locative | գերիրապաշտությունումդ (gerirapaštutʿyunumd) | գերիրապաշտություններումդ (gerirapaštutʿyunnerumd) | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.