գիշերօթիկ դպրոց
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɡiʃɛɾɔˈtʰik dəpˈɾɔt͡sʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰiʃɛɾɔˈtʰiɡ tʰəbˈɾɔt͡sʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | գիշերօթիկ դպրոց (gišerōtʿik dprocʿ) | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցներ (gišerōtʿik dprocʿner) | ||
| dative | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցի (gišerōtʿik dprocʿi) | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցների (gišerōtʿik dprocʿneri) | ||
| ablative | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցից (gišerōtʿik dprocʿicʿ) | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցներից (gišerōtʿik dprocʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցով (gišerōtʿik dprocʿov) | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցներով (gišerōtʿik dprocʿnerov) | ||
| locative | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցում (gišerōtʿik dprocʿum) | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցներում (gišerōtʿik dprocʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցը/գիշերօթիկ դպրոցն (gišerōtʿik dprocʿə/gišerōtʿik dprocʿn) | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցները/գիշերօթիկ դպրոցներն (gišerōtʿik dprocʿnerə/gišerōtʿik dprocʿnern) | ||
| dative | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցին (gišerōtʿik dprocʿin) | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցներին (gišerōtʿik dprocʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցս (gišerōtʿik dprocʿs) | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցներս (gišerōtʿik dprocʿners) | ||
| dative | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցիս (gišerōtʿik dprocʿis) | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցներիս (gišerōtʿik dprocʿneris) | ||
| ablative | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցիցս (gišerōtʿik dprocʿicʿs) | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցներիցս (gišerōtʿik dprocʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցովս (gišerōtʿik dprocʿovs) | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցներովս (gišerōtʿik dprocʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցումս (gišerōtʿik dprocʿums) | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցներումս (gišerōtʿik dprocʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցդ (gišerōtʿik dprocʿd) | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցներդ (gišerōtʿik dprocʿnerd) | ||
| dative | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցիդ (gišerōtʿik dprocʿid) | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցներիդ (gišerōtʿik dprocʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցիցդ (gišerōtʿik dprocʿicʿd) | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցներիցդ (gišerōtʿik dprocʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցովդ (gišerōtʿik dprocʿovd) | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցներովդ (gišerōtʿik dprocʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցումդ (gišerōtʿik dprocʿumd) | գիշերօթիկ դպրոցներումդ (gišerōtʿik dprocʿnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.