գնչուհի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɡənt͡ʃʰuˈhi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰənt͡ʃʰuˈhi]
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | գնչուհի (gnčʿuhi) | գնչուհիներ (gnčʿuhiner) | ||
| dative | գնչուհու (gnčʿuhu) | գնչուհիների (gnčʿuhineri) | ||
| ablative | գնչուհուց (gnčʿuhucʿ) | գնչուհիներից (gnčʿuhinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | գնչուհով, գնչուհիով (gnčʿuhov, gnčʿuhiov) | գնչուհիներով (gnčʿuhinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | գնչուհին (gnčʿuhin) | գնչուհիները/գնչուհիներն (gnčʿuhinerə/gnčʿuhinern) | ||
| dative | գնչուհուն (gnčʿuhun) | գնչուհիներին (gnčʿuhinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | գնչուհիս (gnčʿuhis) | գնչուհիներս (gnčʿuhiners) | ||
| dative | գնչուհուս (gnčʿuhus) | գնչուհիներիս (gnčʿuhineris) | ||
| ablative | գնչուհուցս (gnčʿuhucʿs) | գնչուհիներիցս (gnčʿuhinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | գնչուհովս, գնչուհիովս (gnčʿuhovs, gnčʿuhiovs) | գնչուհիներովս (gnčʿuhinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | գնչուհիդ (gnčʿuhid) | գնչուհիներդ (gnčʿuhinerd) | ||
| dative | գնչուհուդ (gnčʿuhud) | գնչուհիներիդ (gnčʿuhinerid) | ||
| ablative | գնչուհուցդ (gnčʿuhucʿd) | գնչուհիներիցդ (gnčʿuhinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | գնչուհովդ, գնչուհիովդ (gnčʿuhovd, gnčʿuhiovd) | գնչուհիներովդ (gnčʿuhinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.