գոհացում
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɡɔhɑˈt͡sʰum]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰɔhɑˈt͡sʰum]
Declension
n-type/i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | գոհացում (gohacʿum) | գոհացումներ (gohacʿumner) | ||
| dative | գոհացման, գոհացումի (gohacʿman, gohacʿumi) | գոհացումների (gohacʿumneri) | ||
| ablative | գոհացումից (gohacʿumicʿ) | գոհացումներից (gohacʿumnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | գոհացմամբ, գոհացումով (gohacʿmamb, gohacʿumov) | գոհացումներով (gohacʿumnerov) | ||
| locative | գոհացումում* (gohacʿumum*) | գոհացումներում (gohacʿumnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | գոհացումը/գոհացումն (gohacʿumə/gohacʿumn) | գոհացումները/գոհացումներն (gohacʿumnerə/gohacʿumnern) | ||
| dative | գոհացմանը/գոհացմանն, գոհացումին (gohacʿmanə/gohacʿmann, gohacʿumin) | գոհացումներին (gohacʿumnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | գոհացումս (gohacʿums) | գոհացումներս (gohacʿumners) | ||
| dative | գոհացմանս/գոհացումիս (gohacʿmans/gohacʿumis) | գոհացումներիս (gohacʿumneris) | ||
| ablative | գոհացումիցս (gohacʿumicʿs) | գոհացումներիցս (gohacʿumnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | գոհացումովս (gohacʿumovs) | գոհացումներովս (gohacʿumnerovs) | ||
| locative | գոհացումումս* (gohacʿumums*) | գոհացումներումս (gohacʿumnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | գոհացումդ (gohacʿumd) | գոհացումներդ (gohacʿumnerd) | ||
| dative | գոհացմանդ/գոհացումիդ (gohacʿmand/gohacʿumid) | գոհացումներիդ (gohacʿumnerid) | ||
| ablative | գոհացումիցդ (gohacʿumicʿd) | գոհացումներիցդ (gohacʿumnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | գոհացումովդ (gohacʿumovd) | գոհացումներովդ (gohacʿumnerovd) | ||
| locative | գոհացումումդ* (gohacʿumumd*) | գոհացումներումդ (gohacʿumnerumd) | ||
| *the singular locative is seldom used | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.