գրանցել
Armenian
Pronunciation
Audio (file) - (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɡəɾɑnˈt͡sʰɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰəɾɑnˈt͡sʰɛl]
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | գրանցել (grancʿel) | imperfective converb | գրանցում (grancʿum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | գրանցվել (grancʿvel) | simultaneous converb | գրանցելիս (grancʿelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | գրանցել (grancʿel) | ||||
| aorist stem | գրանց- (grancʿ-) | future converb I | գրանցելու (grancʿelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | գրանցած (grancʿac) | future converb II | գրանցելիք (grancʿelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | գրանցող (grancʿoġ) | connegative converb | գրանցի (grancʿi) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | գրանցում եմ (grancʿum em) | գրանցում ես (grancʿum es) | գրանցում է (grancʿum ē) | գրանցում ենք (grancʿum enkʿ) | գրանցում եք (grancʿum ekʿ) | գրանցում են (grancʿum en) | |
| past imperfective | գրանցում էի (grancʿum ēi) | գրանցում էիր (grancʿum ēir) | գրանցում էր (grancʿum ēr) | գրանցում էինք (grancʿum ēinkʿ) | գրանցում էիք (grancʿum ēikʿ) | գրանցում էին (grancʿum ēin) | |
| future | գրանցելու եմ (grancʿelu em) | գրանցելու ես (grancʿelu es) | գրանցելու է (grancʿelu ē) | գրանցելու ենք (grancʿelu enkʿ) | գրանցելու եք (grancʿelu ekʿ) | գրանցելու են (grancʿelu en) | |
| past future | գրանցելու էի (grancʿelu ēi) | գրանցելու էիր (grancʿelu ēir) | գրանցելու էր (grancʿelu ēr) | գրանցելու էինք (grancʿelu ēinkʿ) | գրանցելու էիք (grancʿelu ēikʿ) | գրանցելու էին (grancʿelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | գրանցել եմ (grancʿel em) | գրանցել ես (grancʿel es) | գրանցել է (grancʿel ē) | գրանցել ենք (grancʿel enkʿ) | գրանցել եք (grancʿel ekʿ) | գրանցել են (grancʿel en) | |
| pluperfect | գրանցել էի (grancʿel ēi) | գրանցել էիր (grancʿel ēir) | գրանցել էր (grancʿel ēr) | գրանցել էինք (grancʿel ēinkʿ) | գրանցել էիք (grancʿel ēikʿ) | գրանցել էին (grancʿel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | գրանցեցի, գրանցի* (grancʿecʿi, grancʿi*) | գրանցեցիր, գրանցիր* (grancʿecʿir, grancʿir*) | գրանցեց (grancʿecʿ) | գրանցեցինք, գրանցինք* (grancʿecʿinkʿ, grancʿinkʿ*) | գրանցեցիք, գրանցիք* (grancʿecʿikʿ, grancʿikʿ*) | գրանցեցին, գրանցին* (grancʿecʿin, grancʿin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | գրանցեմ (grancʿem) | գրանցես (grancʿes) | գրանցի (grancʿi) | գրանցենք (grancʿenkʿ) | գրանցեք (grancʿekʿ) | գրանցեն (grancʿen) | |
| past | գրանցեի (grancʿei) | գրանցեիր (grancʿeir) | գրանցեր (grancʿer) | գրանցեինք (grancʿeinkʿ) | գրանցեիք (grancʿeikʿ) | գրանցեին (grancʿein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կգրանցեմ (kgrancʿem) | կգրանցես (kgrancʿes) | կգրանցի (kgrancʿi) | կգրանցենք (kgrancʿenkʿ) | կգրանցեք (kgrancʿekʿ) | կգրանցեն (kgrancʿen) | |
| past | կգրանցեի (kgrancʿei) | կգրանցեիր (kgrancʿeir) | կգրանցեր (kgrancʿer) | կգրանցեինք (kgrancʿeinkʿ) | կգրանցեիք (kgrancʿeikʿ) | կգրանցեին (kgrancʿein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | գրանցի՛ր, գրանցի՛* (grancʿír, grancʿí*) | — | — | գրանցե՛ք, գրանցեցե՛ք** (grancʿékʿ, grancʿecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չգրանցել (čʿgrancʿel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չգրանցած (čʿgrancʿac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չգրանցող (čʿgrancʿoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ գրանցում (čʿem grancʿum) | չես գրանցում (čʿes grancʿum) | չի գրանցում (čʿi grancʿum) | չենք գրանցում (čʿenkʿ grancʿum) | չեք գրանցում (čʿekʿ grancʿum) | չեն գրանցում (čʿen grancʿum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի գրանցում (čʿēi grancʿum) | չէիր գրանցում (čʿēir grancʿum) | չէր գրանցում (čʿēr grancʿum) | չէինք գրանցում (čʿēinkʿ grancʿum) | չէիք գրանցում (čʿēikʿ grancʿum) | չէին գրանցում (čʿēin grancʿum) | |
| future | չեմ գրանցելու (čʿem grancʿelu) | չես գրանցելու (čʿes grancʿelu) | չի գրանցելու (čʿi grancʿelu) | չենք գրանցելու (čʿenkʿ grancʿelu) | չեք գրանցելու (čʿekʿ grancʿelu) | չեն գրանցելու (čʿen grancʿelu) | |
| past future | չէի գրանցելու (čʿēi grancʿelu) | չէիր գրանցելու (čʿēir grancʿelu) | չէր գրանցելու (čʿēr grancʿelu) | չէինք գրանցելու (čʿēinkʿ grancʿelu) | չէիք գրանցելու (čʿēikʿ grancʿelu) | չէին գրանցելու (čʿēin grancʿelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ գրանցել (čʿem grancʿel) | չես գրանցել (čʿes grancʿel) | չի գրանցել (čʿi grancʿel) | չենք գրանցել (čʿenkʿ grancʿel) | չեք գրանցել (čʿekʿ grancʿel) | չեն գրանցել (čʿen grancʿel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի գրանցել (čʿēi grancʿel) | չէիր գրանցել (čʿēir grancʿel) | չէր գրանցել (čʿēr grancʿel) | չէինք գրանցել (čʿēinkʿ grancʿel) | չէիք գրանցել (čʿēikʿ grancʿel) | չէին գրանցել (čʿēin grancʿel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չգրանցեցի, չգրանցի* (čʿgrancʿecʿi, čʿgrancʿi*) | չգրանցեցիր, չգրանցիր* (čʿgrancʿecʿir, čʿgrancʿir*) | չգրանցեց (čʿgrancʿecʿ) | չգրանցեցինք, չգրանցինք* (čʿgrancʿecʿinkʿ, čʿgrancʿinkʿ*) | չգրանցեցիք, չգրանցիք* (čʿgrancʿecʿikʿ, čʿgrancʿikʿ*) | չգրանցեցին, չգրանցին* (čʿgrancʿecʿin, čʿgrancʿin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չգրանցեմ (čʿgrancʿem) | չգրանցես (čʿgrancʿes) | չգրանցի (čʿgrancʿi) | չգրանցենք (čʿgrancʿenkʿ) | չգրանցեք (čʿgrancʿekʿ) | չգրանցեն (čʿgrancʿen) | |
| past | չգրանցեի (čʿgrancʿei) | չգրանցեիր (čʿgrancʿeir) | չգրանցեր (čʿgrancʿer) | չգրանցեինք (čʿgrancʿeinkʿ) | չգրանցեիք (čʿgrancʿeikʿ) | չգրանցեին (čʿgrancʿein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ գրանցի (čʿem grancʿi) | չես գրանցի (čʿes grancʿi) | չի գրանցի (čʿi grancʿi) | չենք գրանցի (čʿenkʿ grancʿi) | չեք գրանցի (čʿekʿ grancʿi) | չեն գրանցի (čʿen grancʿi) | |
| past | չէի գրանցի (čʿēi grancʿi) | չէիր գրանցի (čʿēir grancʿi) | չէր գրանցի (čʿēr grancʿi) | չէինք գրանցի (čʿēinkʿ grancʿi) | չէիք գրանցի (čʿēikʿ grancʿi) | չէին գրանցի (čʿēin grancʿi) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ գրանցիր, մի՛ գրանցի* (mí grancʿir, mí grancʿi*) | — | — | մի՛ գրանցեք, մի՛ գրանցեցեք** (mí grancʿekʿ, mí grancʿecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | գրանցել (grancʿel) | |||
| dative | գրանցելու (grancʿelu) | |||
| ablative | գրանցելուց (grancʿelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | գրանցելով (grancʿelov) | |||
| locative | գրանցելում (grancʿelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | գրանցելը/գրանցելն (grancʿelə/grancʿeln) | |||
| dative | գրանցելուն (grancʿelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | գրանցելս (grancʿels) | |||
| dative | գրանցելուս (grancʿelus) | |||
| ablative | գրանցելուցս (grancʿelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | գրանցելովս (grancʿelovs) | |||
| locative | գրանցելումս (grancʿelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | գրանցելդ (grancʿeld) | |||
| dative | գրանցելուդ (grancʿelud) | |||
| ablative | գրանցելուցդ (grancʿelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | գրանցելովդ (grancʿelovd) | |||
| locative | գրանցելումդ (grancʿelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.