դասալքություն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- դասալքութիւն (dasalkʿutʿiwn) — traditional orthography spelling
Etymology
From Old Armenian դասալքութիւն (dasalkʿutʿiwn).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [dɑsɑləkʰuˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɑsɑləkʰuˈtʰʏn]
Audio (file)
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | դասալքություն (dasalkʿutʿyun) | դասալքություններ (dasalkʿutʿyunner) | ||
| dative | դասալքության (dasalkʿutʿyan) | դասալքությունների, դասալքությանց** (dasalkʿutʿyunneri, dasalkʿutʿyancʿ**) | ||
| ablative | դասալքությունից (dasalkʿutʿyunicʿ) | դասալքություններից (dasalkʿutʿyunnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | դասալքությամբ, դասալքությունով* (dasalkʿutʿyamb, dasalkʿutʿyunov*) | դասալքություններով (dasalkʿutʿyunnerov) | ||
| locative | դասալքությունում (dasalkʿutʿyunum) | դասալքություններում (dasalkʿutʿyunnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | դասալքությունը/դասալքությունն (dasalkʿutʿyunə/dasalkʿutʿyunn) | դասալքությունները/դասալքություններն (dasalkʿutʿyunnerə/dasalkʿutʿyunnern) | ||
| dative | դասալքությանը/դասալքությանն (dasalkʿutʿyanə/dasalkʿutʿyann) | դասալքություններին (dasalkʿutʿyunnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | դասալքությունս (dasalkʿutʿyuns) | դասալքություններս (dasalkʿutʿyunners) | ||
| dative | դասալքությանս (dasalkʿutʿyans) | դասալքություններիս, դասալքությանցս** (dasalkʿutʿyunneris, dasalkʿutʿyancʿs**) | ||
| ablative | դասալքությունիցս (dasalkʿutʿyunicʿs) | դասալքություններիցս (dasalkʿutʿyunnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | դասալքությամբս, դասալքությունովս* (dasalkʿutʿyambs, dasalkʿutʿyunovs*) | դասալքություններովս (dasalkʿutʿyunnerovs) | ||
| locative | դասալքությունումս (dasalkʿutʿyunums) | դասալքություններումս (dasalkʿutʿyunnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | դասալքությունդ (dasalkʿutʿyund) | դասալքություններդ (dasalkʿutʿyunnerd) | ||
| dative | դասալքությանդ (dasalkʿutʿyand) | դասալքություններիդ, դասալքությանցդ** (dasalkʿutʿyunnerid, dasalkʿutʿyancʿd**) | ||
| ablative | դասալքությունիցդ (dasalkʿutʿyunicʿd) | դասալքություններիցդ (dasalkʿutʿyunnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | դասալքությամբդ, դասալքությունովդ* (dasalkʿutʿyambd, dasalkʿutʿyunovd*) | դասալքություններովդ (dasalkʿutʿyunnerovd) | ||
| locative | դասալքությունումդ (dasalkʿutʿyunumd) | դասալքություններումդ (dasalkʿutʿyunnerumd) | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
Related terms
- դասալիք (dasalikʿ)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.