դափնեկիր
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [dɑpʰnɛˈkiɾ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɑpʰnɛˈɡiɾ]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | դափնեկիր (dapʿnekir) | դափնեկիրներ (dapʿnekirner) | ||
| dative | դափնեկրի (dapʿnekri) | դափնեկիրների (dapʿnekirneri) | ||
| ablative | դափնեկրից (dapʿnekricʿ) | դափնեկիրներից (dapʿnekirnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | դափնեկրով (dapʿnekrov) | դափնեկիրներով (dapʿnekirnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | դափնեկիրը/դափնեկիրն (dapʿnekirə/dapʿnekirn) | դափնեկիրները/դափնեկիրներն (dapʿnekirnerə/dapʿnekirnern) | ||
| dative | դափնեկրին (dapʿnekrin) | դափնեկիրներին (dapʿnekirnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | դափնեկիրս (dapʿnekirs) | դափնեկիրներս (dapʿnekirners) | ||
| dative | դափնեկրիս (dapʿnekris) | դափնեկիրներիս (dapʿnekirneris) | ||
| ablative | դափնեկրիցս (dapʿnekricʿs) | դափնեկիրներիցս (dapʿnekirnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | դափնեկրովս (dapʿnekrovs) | դափնեկիրներովս (dapʿnekirnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | դափնեկիրդ (dapʿnekird) | դափնեկիրներդ (dapʿnekirnerd) | ||
| dative | դափնեկրիդ (dapʿnekrid) | դափնեկիրներիդ (dapʿnekirnerid) | ||
| ablative | դափնեկրիցդ (dapʿnekricʿd) | դափնեկիրներիցդ (dapʿnekirnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | դափնեկրովդ (dapʿnekrovd) | դափնեկիրներովդ (dapʿnekirnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.