դեղահատ
Armenian
Pronunciation
Audio (file) - (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [dɛʁɑˈhɑt]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɛʁɑˈhɑd]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | դեղահատ (deġahat) | դեղահատեր (deġahater) | ||
| dative | դեղահատի (deġahati) | դեղահատերի (deġahateri) | ||
| ablative | դեղահատից (deġahaticʿ) | դեղահատերից (deġahatericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | դեղահատով (deġahatov) | դեղահատերով (deġahaterov) | ||
| locative | դեղահատում (deġahatum) | դեղահատերում (deġahaterum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | դեղահատը/դեղահատն (deġahatə/deġahatn) | դեղահատերը/դեղահատերն (deġahaterə/deġahatern) | ||
| dative | դեղահատին (deġahatin) | դեղահատերին (deġahaterin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | դեղահատս (deġahats) | դեղահատերս (deġahaters) | ||
| dative | դեղահատիս (deġahatis) | դեղահատերիս (deġahateris) | ||
| ablative | դեղահատիցս (deġahaticʿs) | դեղահատերիցս (deġahatericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | դեղահատովս (deġahatovs) | դեղահատերովս (deġahaterovs) | ||
| locative | դեղահատումս (deġahatums) | դեղահատերումս (deġahaterums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | դեղահատդ (deġahatd) | դեղահատերդ (deġahaterd) | ||
| dative | դեղահատիդ (deġahatid) | դեղահատերիդ (deġahaterid) | ||
| ablative | դեղահատիցդ (deġahaticʿd) | դեղահատերիցդ (deġahatericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | դեղահատովդ (deġahatovd) | դեղահատերովդ (deġahaterovd) | ||
| locative | դեղահատումդ (deġahatumd) | դեղահատերումդ (deġahaterumd) | ||
Synonyms
- դեղահաբ (deġahab)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.