դեղին քարտ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [dɛˈʁin kʰɑɾt]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɛˈʁin kʰɑɾd]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | դեղին քարտ (deġin kʿart) | դեղին քարտեր (deġin kʿarter) | ||
| dative | դեղին քարտի (deġin kʿarti) | դեղին քարտերի (deġin kʿarteri) | ||
| ablative | դեղին քարտից (deġin kʿarticʿ) | դեղին քարտերից (deġin kʿartericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | դեղին քարտով (deġin kʿartov) | դեղին քարտերով (deġin kʿarterov) | ||
| locative | դեղին քարտում (deġin kʿartum) | դեղին քարտերում (deġin kʿarterum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | դեղին քարտը/դեղին քարտն (deġin kʿartə/deġin kʿartn) | դեղին քարտերը/դեղին քարտերն (deġin kʿarterə/deġin kʿartern) | ||
| dative | դեղին քարտին (deġin kʿartin) | դեղին քարտերին (deġin kʿarterin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | դեղին քարտս (deġin kʿarts) | դեղին քարտերս (deġin kʿarters) | ||
| dative | դեղին քարտիս (deġin kʿartis) | դեղին քարտերիս (deġin kʿarteris) | ||
| ablative | դեղին քարտիցս (deġin kʿarticʿs) | դեղին քարտերիցս (deġin kʿartericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | դեղին քարտովս (deġin kʿartovs) | դեղին քարտերովս (deġin kʿarterovs) | ||
| locative | դեղին քարտումս (deġin kʿartums) | դեղին քարտերումս (deġin kʿarterums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | դեղին քարտդ (deġin kʿartd) | դեղին քարտերդ (deġin kʿarterd) | ||
| dative | դեղին քարտիդ (deġin kʿartid) | դեղին քարտերիդ (deġin kʿarterid) | ||
| ablative | դեղին քարտիցդ (deġin kʿarticʿd) | դեղին քարտերիցդ (deġin kʿartericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | դեղին քարտովդ (deġin kʿartovd) | դեղին քարտերովդ (deġin kʿarterovd) | ||
| locative | դեղին քարտումդ (deġin kʿartumd) | դեղին քարտերումդ (deġin kʿarterumd) | ||
See also
- կարմիր քարտ (karmir kʿart)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.