դեղձենի
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian դեղձենի (dełjeni).
Pronunciation
Audio (file) - (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [dɛχt͡sʰɛˈni]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɛχt͡sʰɛˈni]
Declension
u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | դեղձենի (dełjeni) | դեղձենիներ (dełjeniner) | ||
| dative | դեղձենու (dełjenu) | դեղձենիների (dełjenineri) | ||
| ablative | դեղձենուց (dełjenucʿ) | դեղձենիներից (dełjeninericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | դեղձենով, դեղձենիով (dełjenov, dełjeniov) | դեղձենիներով (dełjeninerov) | ||
| locative | դեղձենում, դեղձենիում (dełjenum, dełjenium) | դեղձենիներում (dełjeninerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | դեղձենին (dełjenin) | դեղձենիները/դեղձենիներն (dełjeninerə/dełjeninern) | ||
| dative | դեղձենուն (dełjenun) | դեղձենիներին (dełjeninerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | դեղձենիս (dełjenis) | դեղձենիներս (dełjeniners) | ||
| dative | դեղձենուս (dełjenus) | դեղձենիներիս (dełjenineris) | ||
| ablative | դեղձենուցս (dełjenucʿs) | դեղձենիներիցս (dełjeninericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | դեղձենովս, դեղձենիովս (dełjenovs, dełjeniovs) | դեղձենիներովս (dełjeninerovs) | ||
| locative | դեղձենումս, դեղձենիումս (dełjenums, dełjeniums) | դեղձենիներումս (dełjeninerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | դեղձենիդ (dełjenid) | դեղձենիներդ (dełjeninerd) | ||
| dative | դեղձենուդ (dełjenud) | դեղձենիներիդ (dełjeninerid) | ||
| ablative | դեղձենուցդ (dełjenucʿd) | դեղձենիներիցդ (dełjeninericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | դեղձենովդ, դեղձենիովդ (dełjenovd, dełjeniovd) | դեղձենիներովդ (dełjeninerovd) | ||
| locative | դեղձենումդ, դեղձենիումդ (dełjenumd, dełjeniumd) | դեղձենիներումդ (dełjeninerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.