դողէրոցք
Armenian
Etymology
դող (doł) + էրոցք (ērocʿkʿ)
Pronunciation
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file) - (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [dɔʁɛˈɾɔt͡sʰkʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɔʁɛˈɾɔt͡sʰkʰ]
Noun
դողէրոցք • (dołērocʿkʿ) (dialectal)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | դողէրոցք (dołērocʿkʿ) | դողէրոցքներ (dołērocʿkʿner) | ||
| dative | դողէրոցքի (dołērocʿkʿi) | դողէրոցքների (dołērocʿkʿneri) | ||
| ablative | դողէրոցքից (dołērocʿkʿicʿ) | դողէրոցքներից (dołērocʿkʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | դողէրոցքով (dołērocʿkʿov) | դողէրոցքներով (dołērocʿkʿnerov) | ||
| locative | դողէրոցքում (dołērocʿkʿum) | դողէրոցքներում (dołērocʿkʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | դողէրոցքը/դողէրոցքն (dołērocʿkʿə/dołērocʿkʿn) | դողէրոցքները/դողէրոցքներն (dołērocʿkʿnerə/dołērocʿkʿnern) | ||
| dative | դողէրոցքին (dołērocʿkʿin) | դողէրոցքներին (dołērocʿkʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | դողէրոցքս (dołērocʿkʿs) | դողէրոցքներս (dołērocʿkʿners) | ||
| dative | դողէրոցքիս (dołērocʿkʿis) | դողէրոցքներիս (dołērocʿkʿneris) | ||
| ablative | դողէրոցքիցս (dołērocʿkʿicʿs) | դողէրոցքներիցս (dołērocʿkʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | դողէրոցքովս (dołērocʿkʿovs) | դողէրոցքներովս (dołērocʿkʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | դողէրոցքումս (dołērocʿkʿums) | դողէրոցքներումս (dołērocʿkʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | դողէրոցքդ (dołērocʿkʿd) | դողէրոցքներդ (dołērocʿkʿnerd) | ||
| dative | դողէրոցքիդ (dołērocʿkʿid) | դողէրոցքներիդ (dołērocʿkʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | դողէրոցքիցդ (dołērocʿkʿicʿd) | դողէրոցքներիցդ (dołērocʿkʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | դողէրոցքովդ (dołērocʿkʿovd) | դողէրոցքներովդ (dołērocʿkʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | դողէրոցքումդ (dołērocʿkʿumd) | դողէրոցքներումդ (dołērocʿkʿnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.