դոցենտ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [dɔˈt͡sʰɛnt]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɔˈt͡sʰɛnd]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | դոցենտ (docʿent) | դոցենտներ (docʿentner) | ||
| dative | դոցենտի (docʿenti) | դոցենտների (docʿentneri) | ||
| ablative | դոցենտից (docʿenticʿ) | դոցենտներից (docʿentnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | դոցենտով (docʿentov) | դոցենտներով (docʿentnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | դոցենտը/դոցենտն (docʿentə/docʿentn) | դոցենտները/դոցենտներն (docʿentnerə/docʿentnern) | ||
| dative | դոցենտին (docʿentin) | դոցենտներին (docʿentnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | դոցենտս (docʿents) | դոցենտներս (docʿentners) | ||
| dative | դոցենտիս (docʿentis) | դոցենտներիս (docʿentneris) | ||
| ablative | դոցենտիցս (docʿenticʿs) | դոցենտներիցս (docʿentnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | դոցենտովս (docʿentovs) | դոցենտներովս (docʿentnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | դոցենտդ (docʿentd) | դոցենտներդ (docʿentnerd) | ||
| dative | դոցենտիդ (docʿentid) | դոցենտներիդ (docʿentnerid) | ||
| ablative | դոցենտիցդ (docʿenticʿd) | դոցենտներիցդ (docʿentnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | դոցենտովդ (docʿentovd) | դոցենտներովդ (docʿentnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.