դպիլ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰəˈbil]
Conjugation
plain -il conjugation (Western Armenian)
| infinitive | դպիլ (dpil) | evidential participle | դպած (dpac) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | — | future converb 1 | դպելու (dpelu) | ||||
| causative | — | future converb 2 | դպելիք (dpelikʿ) | ||||
| aorist stem | դպ- (dp-) | connegative converb (present) | դպիր (dpir) | ||||
| resultative participle | դպած (dpac) | connegative converb (past imperfect) | դպեր (dper) | ||||
| subject participle | դպող (dpoł) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | կը դպիմ (kə dpim) | կը դպիս (kə dpis) | կը դպի (kə dpi) | կը դպինք (kə dpinkʿ) | կը դպիք (kə dpikʿ) | կը դպին (kə dpin) | |
| past imperfective | կը դպէի (kə dpēi) | կը դպէիր (kə dpēir) | կը դպէր (kə dpēr) | կը դպէինք (kə dpēinkʿ) | կը դպէիք (kə dpēikʿ) | կը դպէին (kə dpēin) | |
| future | պիտի դպիմ (piti dpim) | պիտի դպիս (piti dpis) | պիտի դպի (piti dpi) | պիտի դպինք (piti dpinkʿ) | պիտի դպիք (piti dpikʿ) | պիտի դպին (piti dpin) | |
| past future | պիտի դպէի (piti dpēi) | պիտի դպէիր (piti dpēir) | պիտի դպէր (piti dpēr) | պիտի դպէինք (piti dpēinkʿ) | պիտի դպէիք (piti dpēikʿ) | պիտի դպէին (piti dpēin) | |
| present perfect (non-evidential) | դպած եմ (dpac em) | դպած ես (dpac es) | դպած է (dpac ē) | դպած ենք (dpac enkʿ) | դպած էք (dpac ēkʿ) | դպած են (dpac en) | |
| pluperfect (non-evidential) | դպած էի (dpac ēi) | դպած էիր (dpac ēir) | դպած էր (dpac ēr) | դպած էինք (dpac ēinkʿ) | դպած էիք (dpac ēikʿ) | դպած էին (dpac ēin) | |
| present perfect (evidential) | դպած եմ (dpac em) | դպած ես (dpac es) | դպած է (dpac ē) | դպած ենք (dpac enkʿ) | դպած էք (dpac ēkʿ) | դպած են (dpac en) | |
| pluperfect (evidential) | դպած էի (dpac ēi) | դպած էիր (dpac ēir) | դպած էր (dpac ēr) | դպած էինք (dpac ēinkʿ) | դպած էիք (dpac ēikʿ) | դպած էին (dpac ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | դպայ (dpay) | դպար (dpar) | դպաւ (dpaw) | դպանք (dpankʿ) | դպաք (dpakʿ) | դպան (dpan) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | դպիմ (dpim) | դպիս (dpis) | դպի (dpi) | դպինք (dpinkʿ) | դպիք (dpikʿ) | դպին (dpin) | |
| past | դպէի (dpēi) | դպէիր (dpēir) | դպէր (dpēr) | դպէինք (dpēinkʿ) | դպէիք (dpēikʿ) | դպէին (dpēin) | |
| imperative | — | (դուն) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | դպի՛ր, դպէ՛** (dpír, dpḗ**) | — | — | դպէ՛ք (dpḗkʿ) | — | ||
| *colloquial | |||||||
plain -il negative conjugation (Western Armenian)
| infinitive | չդպիլ (čʿdpil) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չդպած (čʿdpac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չդպող (čʿdpoł) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | չեմ դպիր (čʿem dpir) | չես դպիր (čʿes dpir) | չի դպիր (čʿi dpir) | չենք դպիր (čʿenkʿ dpir) | չէք դպիր (čʿēkʿ dpir) | չեն դպիր (čʿen dpir) | |
| past imperfective | չէի դպեր (čʿēi dper) | չէիր դպեր (čʿēir dper) | չէր դպեր (čʿēr dper) | չէինք դպեր (čʿēinkʿ dper) | չէիք դպեր (čʿēikʿ dper) | չէին դպեր (čʿēin dper) | |
| future | պիտի չդպիմ (piti čʿdpim) | պիտի չդպիս (piti čʿdpis) | պիտի չդպի (piti čʿdpi) | պիտի չդպինք (piti čʿdpinkʿ) | պիտի չդպիք (piti čʿdpikʿ) | պիտի չդպին (piti čʿdpin) | |
| past future | պիտի չդպէի (piti čʿdpēi) | պիտի չդպէիր (piti čʿdpēir) | պիտի չդպէր (piti čʿdpēr) | պիտի չդպէինք (piti čʿdpēinkʿ) | պիտի չդպէիք (piti čʿdpēikʿ) | պիտի չդպէին (piti čʿdpēin) | |
| present perfect (non-evidential) | չեմ դպած (čʿem dpac) | չես դպած (čʿes dpac) | չէ դպած (čʿē dpac) | չենք դպած (čʿenkʿ dpac) | չէք դպած (čʿēkʿ dpac) | չեն դպած (čʿen dpac) | |
| pluperfect (non-evidential) | չէի դպած (čʿēi dpac) | չէիր դպած (čʿēir dpac) | չէր դպած (čʿēr dpac) | չէինք դպած (čʿēinkʿ dpac) | չէիք դպած (čʿēikʿ dpac) | չէին դպած (čʿēin dpac) | |
| present perfect (evidential) | չեմ դպած (čʿem dpac) | չես դպած (čʿes dpac) | չէ դպած (čʿē dpac) | չենք դպած (čʿenkʿ dpac) | չէք դպած (čʿēkʿ dpac) | չեն դպած (čʿen dpac) | |
| pluperfect (evidential) | չէի դպած (čʿēi dpac) | չէիր դպած (čʿēir dpac) | չէր դպած (čʿēr dpac) | չէինք դպած (čʿēinkʿ dpac) | չէիք դպած (čʿēikʿ dpac) | չէին դպած (čʿēin dpac) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չդպայ (čʿdpay) | չդպար (čʿdpar) | չդպաւ (čʿdpaw) | չդպանք (čʿdpankʿ) | չդպաք (čʿdpakʿ) | չդպան (čʿdpan) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | չդպիմ (čʿdpim) | չդպիս (čʿdpis) | չդպի (čʿdpi) | չդպինք (čʿdpinkʿ) | չդպիք (čʿdpikʿ) | չդպին (čʿdpin) | |
| past | չդպէի (čʿdpēi) | չդպէիր (čʿdpēir) | չդպէր (čʿdpēr) | չդպէինք (čʿdpēinkʿ) | չդպէիք (čʿdpēikʿ) | չդպէին (čʿdpēin) | |
| imperative | — | (դուն) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ դպիր (mí dpir) | — | — | մի՛ դպիք (mí dpikʿ) | — | ||
| *colloquial | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Western Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | դպիլ (dpil) | |||
| dative | դպելու (dpelu) | |||
| ablative | դպելէ (dpelē) | |||
| instrumental | դպելով (dpelov) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | դպիլը/դպիլն (dpilə/dpiln) | |||
| dative | դպելուն (dpelun) | |||
| ablative | դպելէն (dpelēn) | |||
| instrumental | դպելովը/դպիլովն (dpelovə/dpilovn) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | դպիլս (dpils) | |||
| dative | դպելուս (dpelus) | |||
| ablative | դպելէս (dpelēs) | |||
| instrumental | դպելովս (dpelovs) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | դպիլդ (dpild) | |||
| dative | դպելուդ (dpelud) | |||
| ablative | դպելէդ (dpelēd) | |||
| instrumental | դպելովդ (dpelovd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.