դպչիլ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰəpʰˈt͡ʃʰil]
Conjugation
plain -il conjugation (Western Armenian)
| infinitive | դպչիլ (dpčʿil) | evidential participle | դպած (dpac) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | — | future converb 1 | դպչելու (dpčʿelu) | ||||
| causative | — | future converb 2 | դպչելիք (dpčʿelikʿ) | ||||
| aorist stem | դպ- (dp-) | connegative converb (present) | դպչիր (dpčʿir) | ||||
| resultative participle | դպած (dpac) | connegative converb (past imperfect) | դպչեր (dpčʿer) | ||||
| subject participle | դպչող (dpčʿoł) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | կը դպչիմ (kə dpčʿim) | կը դպչիս (kə dpčʿis) | կը դպչի (kə dpčʿi) | կը դպչինք (kə dpčʿinkʿ) | կը դպչիք (kə dpčʿikʿ) | կը դպչին (kə dpčʿin) | |
| past imperfective | կը դպչէի (kə dpčʿēi) | կը դպչէիր (kə dpčʿēir) | կը դպչէր (kə dpčʿēr) | կը դպչէինք (kə dpčʿēinkʿ) | կը դպչէիք (kə dpčʿēikʿ) | կը դպչէին (kə dpčʿēin) | |
| future | պիտի դպչիմ (piti dpčʿim) | պիտի դպչիս (piti dpčʿis) | պիտի դպչի (piti dpčʿi) | պիտի դպչինք (piti dpčʿinkʿ) | պիտի դպչիք (piti dpčʿikʿ) | պիտի դպչին (piti dpčʿin) | |
| past future | պիտի դպչէի (piti dpčʿēi) | պիտի դպչէիր (piti dpčʿēir) | պիտի դպչէր (piti dpčʿēr) | պիտի դպչէինք (piti dpčʿēinkʿ) | պիտի դպչէիք (piti dpčʿēikʿ) | պիտի դպչէին (piti dpčʿēin) | |
| present perfect (non-evidential) | դպած եմ (dpac em) | դպած ես (dpac es) | դպած է (dpac ē) | դպած ենք (dpac enkʿ) | դպած էք (dpac ēkʿ) | դպած են (dpac en) | |
| pluperfect (non-evidential) | դպած էի (dpac ēi) | դպած էիր (dpac ēir) | դպած էր (dpac ēr) | դպած էինք (dpac ēinkʿ) | դպած էիք (dpac ēikʿ) | դպած էին (dpac ēin) | |
| present perfect (evidential) | դպած եմ (dpac em) | դպած ես (dpac es) | դպած է (dpac ē) | դպած ենք (dpac enkʿ) | դպած էք (dpac ēkʿ) | դպած են (dpac en) | |
| pluperfect (evidential) | դպած էի (dpac ēi) | դպած էիր (dpac ēir) | դպած էր (dpac ēr) | դպած էինք (dpac ēinkʿ) | դպած էիք (dpac ēikʿ) | դպած էին (dpac ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | դպայ (dpay) | դպար (dpar) | դպաւ (dpaw) | դպանք (dpankʿ) | դպաք (dpakʿ) | դպան (dpan) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | դպչիմ (dpčʿim) | դպչիս (dpčʿis) | դպչի (dpčʿi) | դպչինք (dpčʿinkʿ) | դպչիք (dpčʿikʿ) | դպչին (dpčʿin) | |
| past | դպչէի (dpčʿēi) | դպչէիր (dpčʿēir) | դպչէր (dpčʿēr) | դպչէինք (dpčʿēinkʿ) | դպչէիք (dpčʿēikʿ) | դպչէին (dpčʿēin) | |
| imperative | — | (դուն) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | դպի՛ր, դպէ՛** (dpír, dpḗ**) | — | — | դպէ՛ք (dpḗkʿ) | — | ||
| *colloquial | |||||||
plain -il negative conjugation (Western Armenian)
| infinitive | չդպչիլ (čʿdpčʿil) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չդպած (čʿdpac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չդպչող (čʿdpčʿoł) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | չեմ դպչիր (čʿem dpčʿir) | չես դպչիր (čʿes dpčʿir) | չի դպչիր (čʿi dpčʿir) | չենք դպչիր (čʿenkʿ dpčʿir) | չէք դպչիր (čʿēkʿ dpčʿir) | չեն դպչիր (čʿen dpčʿir) | |
| past imperfective | չէի դպչեր (čʿēi dpčʿer) | չէիր դպչեր (čʿēir dpčʿer) | չէր դպչեր (čʿēr dpčʿer) | չէինք դպչեր (čʿēinkʿ dpčʿer) | չէիք դպչեր (čʿēikʿ dpčʿer) | չէին դպչեր (čʿēin dpčʿer) | |
| future | պիտի չդպչիմ (piti čʿdpčʿim) | պիտի չդպչիս (piti čʿdpčʿis) | պիտի չդպչի (piti čʿdpčʿi) | պիտի չդպչինք (piti čʿdpčʿinkʿ) | պիտի չդպչիք (piti čʿdpčʿikʿ) | պիտի չդպչին (piti čʿdpčʿin) | |
| past future | պիտի չդպչէի (piti čʿdpčʿēi) | պիտի չդպչէիր (piti čʿdpčʿēir) | պիտի չդպչէր (piti čʿdpčʿēr) | պիտի չդպչէինք (piti čʿdpčʿēinkʿ) | պիտի չդպչէիք (piti čʿdpčʿēikʿ) | պիտի չդպչէին (piti čʿdpčʿēin) | |
| present perfect (non-evidential) | չեմ դպած (čʿem dpac) | չես դպած (čʿes dpac) | չէ դպած (čʿē dpac) | չենք դպած (čʿenkʿ dpac) | չէք դպած (čʿēkʿ dpac) | չեն դպած (čʿen dpac) | |
| pluperfect (non-evidential) | չէի դպած (čʿēi dpac) | չէիր դպած (čʿēir dpac) | չէր դպած (čʿēr dpac) | չէինք դպած (čʿēinkʿ dpac) | չէիք դպած (čʿēikʿ dpac) | չէին դպած (čʿēin dpac) | |
| present perfect (evidential) | չեմ դպած (čʿem dpac) | չես դպած (čʿes dpac) | չէ դպած (čʿē dpac) | չենք դպած (čʿenkʿ dpac) | չէք դպած (čʿēkʿ dpac) | չեն դպած (čʿen dpac) | |
| pluperfect (evidential) | չէի դպած (čʿēi dpac) | չէիր դպած (čʿēir dpac) | չէր դպած (čʿēr dpac) | չէինք դպած (čʿēinkʿ dpac) | չէիք դպած (čʿēikʿ dpac) | չէին դպած (čʿēin dpac) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չդպայ (čʿdpay) | չդպար (čʿdpar) | չդպաւ (čʿdpaw) | չդպանք (čʿdpankʿ) | չդպաք (čʿdpakʿ) | չդպան (čʿdpan) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | չդպչիմ (čʿdpčʿim) | չդպչիս (čʿdpčʿis) | չդպչի (čʿdpčʿi) | չդպչինք (čʿdpčʿinkʿ) | չդպչիք (čʿdpčʿikʿ) | չդպչին (čʿdpčʿin) | |
| past | չդպչէի (čʿdpčʿēi) | չդպչէիր (čʿdpčʿēir) | չդպչէր (čʿdpčʿēr) | չդպչէինք (čʿdpčʿēinkʿ) | չդպչէիք (čʿdpčʿēikʿ) | չդպչէին (čʿdpčʿēin) | |
| imperative | — | (դուն) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ դպչիր (mí dpčʿir) | — | — | մի՛ դպչիք (mí dpčʿikʿ) | — | ||
| *colloquial | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Western Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | դպչիլ (dpčʿil) | |||
| dative | դպչելու (dpčʿelu) | |||
| ablative | դպչելէ (dpčʿelē) | |||
| instrumental | դպչելով (dpčʿelov) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | դպչիլը/դպչիլն (dpčʿilə/dpčʿiln) | |||
| dative | դպչելուն (dpčʿelun) | |||
| ablative | դպչելէն (dpčʿelēn) | |||
| instrumental | դպչելովը/դպչիլովն (dpčʿelovə/dpčʿilovn) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | դպչիլս (dpčʿils) | |||
| dative | դպչելուս (dpčʿelus) | |||
| ablative | դպչելէս (dpčʿelēs) | |||
| instrumental | դպչելովս (dpčʿelovs) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | դպչիլդ (dpčʿild) | |||
| dative | դպչելուդ (dpčʿelud) | |||
| ablative | դպչելէդ (dpčʿelēd) | |||
| instrumental | դպչելովդ (dpčʿelovd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.