եզրափակել
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jezɾɑpʰɑˈkel]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jezɾɑpʰɑˈɡel]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | եզրափակել (ezrapʿakel) | imperfective converb | եզրափակում (ezrapʿakum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | եզրափակվել (ezrapʿakvel) | simultaneous converb | եզրափակելիս (ezrapʿakelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | ||||
| aorist stem | եզրափակ- (ezrapʿak-) | future converb I | եզրափակելու (ezrapʿakelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | եզրափակած (ezrapʿakac) | future converb II | եզրափակելիք (ezrapʿakelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | եզրափակող (ezrapʿakoġ) | connegative converb | եզրափակի (ezrapʿaki) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | եզրափակում եմ (ezrapʿakum em) | եզրափակում ես (ezrapʿakum es) | եզրափակում է (ezrapʿakum ē) | եզրափակում ենք (ezrapʿakum enkʿ) | եզրափակում եք (ezrapʿakum ekʿ) | եզրափակում են (ezrapʿakum en) | |
| past imperfective | եզրափակում էի (ezrapʿakum ēi) | եզրափակում էիր (ezrapʿakum ēir) | եզրափակում էր (ezrapʿakum ēr) | եզրափակում էինք (ezrapʿakum ēinkʿ) | եզրափակում էիք (ezrapʿakum ēikʿ) | եզրափակում էին (ezrapʿakum ēin) | |
| future | եզրափակելու եմ (ezrapʿakelu em) | եզրափակելու ես (ezrapʿakelu es) | եզրափակելու է (ezrapʿakelu ē) | եզրափակելու ենք (ezrapʿakelu enkʿ) | եզրափակելու եք (ezrapʿakelu ekʿ) | եզրափակելու են (ezrapʿakelu en) | |
| past future | եզրափակելու էի (ezrapʿakelu ēi) | եզրափակելու էիր (ezrapʿakelu ēir) | եզրափակելու էր (ezrapʿakelu ēr) | եզրափակելու էինք (ezrapʿakelu ēinkʿ) | եզրափակելու էիք (ezrapʿakelu ēikʿ) | եզրափակելու էին (ezrapʿakelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| pluperfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | եզրափակեցի, եզրափակի* (ezrapʿakecʿi, ezrapʿaki*) | եզրափակեցիր, եզրափակիր* (ezrapʿakecʿir, ezrapʿakir*) | եզրափակեց (ezrapʿakecʿ) | եզրափակեցինք, եզրափակինք* (ezrapʿakecʿinkʿ, ezrapʿakinkʿ*) | եզրափակեցիք, եզրափակիք* (ezrapʿakecʿikʿ, ezrapʿakikʿ*) | եզրափակեցին, եզրափակին* (ezrapʿakecʿin, ezrapʿakin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | եզրափակեմ (ezrapʿakem) | եզրափակես (ezrapʿakes) | եզրափակի (ezrapʿaki) | եզրափակենք (ezrapʿakenkʿ) | եզրափակեք (ezrapʿakekʿ) | եզրափակեն (ezrapʿaken) | |
| past | եզրափակեի (ezrapʿakei) | եզրափակեիր (ezrapʿakeir) | եզրափակեր (ezrapʿaker) | եզրափակեինք (ezrapʿakeinkʿ) | եզրափակեիք (ezrapʿakeikʿ) | եզրափակեին (ezrapʿakein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կեզրափակեմ (kezrapʿakem) | կեզրափակես (kezrapʿakes) | կեզրափակի (kezrapʿaki) | կեզրափակենք (kezrapʿakenkʿ) | կեզրափակեք (kezrapʿakekʿ) | կեզրափակեն (kezrapʿaken) | |
| past | կեզրափակեի (kezrapʿakei) | կեզրափակեիր (kezrapʿakeir) | կեզրափակեր (kezrapʿaker) | կեզրափակեինք (kezrapʿakeinkʿ) | կեզրափակեիք (kezrapʿakeikʿ) | կեզրափակեին (kezrapʿakein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | եզրափակի՛ր, եզրափակի՛* (ezrapʿakír, ezrapʿakí*) | — | — | եզրափակե՛ք, եզրափակեցե՛ք** (ezrapʿakékʿ, ezrapʿakecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չեզրափակել (čʿezrapʿakel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չեզրափակած (čʿezrapʿakac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չեզրափակող (čʿezrapʿakoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ եզրափակում (čʿem ezrapʿakum) | չես եզրափակում (čʿes ezrapʿakum) | չի եզրափակում (čʿi ezrapʿakum) | չենք եզրափակում (čʿenkʿ ezrapʿakum) | չեք եզրափակում (čʿekʿ ezrapʿakum) | չեն եզրափակում (čʿen ezrapʿakum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի եզրափակում (čʿēi ezrapʿakum) | չէիր եզրափակում (čʿēir ezrapʿakum) | չէր եզրափակում (čʿēr ezrapʿakum) | չէինք եզրափակում (čʿēinkʿ ezrapʿakum) | չէիք եզրափակում (čʿēikʿ ezrapʿakum) | չէին եզրափակում (čʿēin ezrapʿakum) | |
| future | չեմ եզրափակելու (čʿem ezrapʿakelu) | չես եզրափակելու (čʿes ezrapʿakelu) | չի եզրափակելու (čʿi ezrapʿakelu) | չենք եզրափակելու (čʿenkʿ ezrapʿakelu) | չեք եզրափակելու (čʿekʿ ezrapʿakelu) | չեն եզրափակելու (čʿen ezrapʿakelu) | |
| past future | չէի եզրափակելու (čʿēi ezrapʿakelu) | չէիր եզրափակելու (čʿēir ezrapʿakelu) | չէր եզրափակելու (čʿēr ezrapʿakelu) | չէինք եզրափակելու (čʿēinkʿ ezrapʿakelu) | չէիք եզրափակելու (čʿēikʿ ezrapʿakelu) | չէին եզրափակելու (čʿēin ezrapʿakelu) | |
| present perfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| pluperfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չեզրափակեցի, չեզրափակի* (čʿezrapʿakecʿi, čʿezrapʿaki*) | չեզրափակեցիր, չեզրափակիր* (čʿezrapʿakecʿir, čʿezrapʿakir*) | չեզրափակեց (čʿezrapʿakecʿ) | չեզրափակեցինք, չեզրափակինք* (čʿezrapʿakecʿinkʿ, čʿezrapʿakinkʿ*) | չեզրափակեցիք, չեզրափակիք* (čʿezrapʿakecʿikʿ, čʿezrapʿakikʿ*) | չեզրափակեցին, չեզրափակին* (čʿezrapʿakecʿin, čʿezrapʿakin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեզրափակեմ (čʿezrapʿakem) | չեզրափակես (čʿezrapʿakes) | չեզրափակի (čʿezrapʿaki) | չեզրափակենք (čʿezrapʿakenkʿ) | չեզրափակեք (čʿezrapʿakekʿ) | չեզրափակեն (čʿezrapʿaken) | |
| past | չեզրափակեի (čʿezrapʿakei) | չեզրափակեիր (čʿezrapʿakeir) | չեզրափակեր (čʿezrapʿaker) | չեզրափակեինք (čʿezrapʿakeinkʿ) | չեզրափակեիք (čʿezrapʿakeikʿ) | չեզրափակեին (čʿezrapʿakein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ եզրափակի (čʿem ezrapʿaki) | չես եզրափակի (čʿes ezrapʿaki) | չի եզրափակի (čʿi ezrapʿaki) | չենք եզրափակի (čʿenkʿ ezrapʿaki) | չեք եզրափակի (čʿekʿ ezrapʿaki) | չեն եզրափակի (čʿen ezrapʿaki) | |
| past | չէի եզրափակի (čʿēi ezrapʿaki) | չէիր եզրափակի (čʿēir ezrapʿaki) | չէր եզրափակի (čʿēr ezrapʿaki) | չէինք եզրափակի (čʿēinkʿ ezrapʿaki) | չէիք եզրափակի (čʿēikʿ ezrapʿaki) | չէին եզրափակի (čʿēin ezrapʿaki) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ եզրափակիր, մի՛ եզրափակի* (mí ezrapʿakir, mí ezrapʿaki*) | — | — | մի՛ եզրափակեք, մի՛ եզրափակեցեք** (mí ezrapʿakekʿ, mí ezrapʿakecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | եզրափակել (ezrapʿakel) | |||
| dative | եզրափակելու (ezrapʿakelu) | |||
| ablative | եզրափակելուց (ezrapʿakelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | եզրափակելով (ezrapʿakelov) | |||
| locative | եզրափակելում (ezrapʿakelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | եզրափակելը/եզրափակելն (ezrapʿakelə/ezrapʿakeln) | |||
| dative | եզրափակելուն (ezrapʿakelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | եզրափակելս (ezrapʿakels) | |||
| dative | եզրափակելուս (ezrapʿakelus) | |||
| ablative | եզրափակելուցս (ezrapʿakelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | եզրափակելովս (ezrapʿakelovs) | |||
| locative | եզրափակելումս (ezrapʿakelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | եզրափակելդ (ezrapʿakeld) | |||
| dative | եզրափակելուդ (ezrapʿakelud) | |||
| ablative | եզրափակելուցդ (ezrapʿakelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | եզրափակելովդ (ezrapʿakelovd) | |||
| locative | եզրափակելումդ (ezrapʿakelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.