ելլալ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jeˈlːɑl]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Conjugation
plain -al conjugation (Western Armenian)
| infinitive | ելլալ (ellal) | evidential participle | ելեր (eler) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | — | future converb 1 | ելլալու (ellalu) | ||||
| causative | ելցնել (elcʿnel) | future converb 2 | ելլալիք (ellalikʿ) | ||||
| aorist stem | ել- (el-) | connegative converb (present) | ելլար (ellar) | ||||
| resultative participle | ելած (elac) | connegative converb (past imperfect) | ելլար (ellar) | ||||
| subject participle | ելող (eloġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | կ՚ելլամ (k’ellam) | կ՚ելլաս (k’ellas) | կ՚ելլայ (k’ellay) | կ՚ելլանք (k’ellankʿ) | կ՚ելլաք (k’ellakʿ) | կ՚ելլան (k’ellan) | |
| past imperfective | կ՚ելլայի (k’ellayi) | կ՚ելլայիր (k’ellayir) | կ՚ելլար (k’ellar) | կ՚ելլայինք (k’ellayinkʿ) | կ՚ելլայիք (k’ellayikʿ) | կ՚ելլային (k’ellayin) | |
| future | պիտի ելլամ (piti ellam) | պիտի ելլաս (piti ellas) | պիտի ելլայ (piti ellay) | պիտի ելլանք (piti ellankʿ) | պիտի ելլաք (piti ellakʿ) | պիտի ելլան (piti ellan) | |
| past future | պիտի ելլայի (piti ellayi) | պիտի ելլայիր (piti ellayir) | պիտի ելլար (piti ellar) | պիտի ելլայինք (piti ellayinkʿ) | պիտի ելլայիք (piti ellayikʿ) | պիտի ելլային (piti ellayin) | |
| present perfect (non-evidential) | ելած եմ (elac em) | ելած ես (elac es) | ելած է (elac ē) | ելած ենք (elac enkʿ) | ելած էք (elac ēkʿ) | ելած են (elac en) | |
| pluperfect (non-evidential) | ելած էի (elac ēi) | ելած էիր (elac ēir) | ելած էր (elac ēr) | ելած էինք (elac ēinkʿ) | ելած էիք (elac ēikʿ) | ելած էին (elac ēin) | |
| present perfect (evidential) | ելեր եմ (eler em) | ելեր ես (eler es) | ելեր է (eler ē) | ելեր ենք (eler enkʿ) | ելեր էք (eler ēkʿ) | ելեր են (eler en) | |
| pluperfect (evidential) | ելեր էի (eler ēi) | ելեր էիր (eler ēir) | ելեր էր (eler ēr) | ելեր էինք (eler ēinkʿ) | ելեր էիք (eler ēikʿ) | ելեր էին (eler ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | ելայ (elay) | ելար (elar) | ելաւ (elaw) | ելանք (elankʿ) | ելաք (elakʿ) | ելան (elan) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | ելլամ (ellam) | ելլաս (ellas) | ելլայ (ellay) | ելլանք (ellankʿ) | ելլաք (ellakʿ) | ելլան (ellan) | |
| past | ելլայի (ellayi) | ելլայիր (ellayir) | ելլար (ellar) | ելլայինք (ellayinkʿ) | ելլայիք (ellayikʿ) | ելլային (ellayin) | |
| imperative | — | (դուն) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | ե՛լ, ելի՛ր (él, elír) | — | — | ելէ՛ք (elḗkʿ) | — | ||
| *colloquial | |||||||
plain -al negative conjugation (Western Armenian)
| infinitive | չելլալ (čʿellal) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չելած (čʿelac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չելող (čʿeloġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | չեմ ելլար (čʿem ellar) | չես ելլար (čʿes ellar) | չ՚ելլար (čʿ’ellar) | չենք ելլար (čʿenkʿ ellar) | չէք ելլար (čʿēkʿ ellar) | չեն ելլար (čʿen ellar) | |
| past imperfective | չէի ելլար (čʿēi ellar) | չէիր ելլար (čʿēir ellar) | չէր ելլար (čʿēr ellar) | չէինք ելլար (čʿēinkʿ ellar) | չէիք ելլար (čʿēikʿ ellar) | չէին ելլար (čʿēin ellar) | |
| future | պիտի չելլամ (piti čʿellam) | պիտի չելլաս (piti čʿellas) | պիտի չելլայ (piti čʿellay) | պիտի չելլանք (piti čʿellankʿ) | պիտի չելլաք (piti čʿellakʿ) | պիտի չելլան (piti čʿellan) | |
| past future | պիտի չելլայի (piti čʿellayi) | պիտի չելլայիր (piti čʿellayir) | պիտի չելլար (piti čʿellar) | պիտի չելլայինք (piti čʿellayinkʿ) | պիտի չելլայիք (piti čʿellayikʿ) | պիտի չելլային (piti čʿellayin) | |
| present perfect (non-evidential) | չեմ ելած (čʿem elac) | չես ելած (čʿes elac) | չէ ելած (čʿē elac) | չենք ելած (čʿenkʿ elac) | չէք ելած (čʿēkʿ elac) | չեն ելած (čʿen elac) | |
| pluperfect (non-evidential) | չէի ելած (čʿēi elac) | չէիր ելած (čʿēir elac) | չէր ելած (čʿēr elac) | չէինք ելած (čʿēinkʿ elac) | չէիք ելած (čʿēikʿ elac) | չէին ելած (čʿēin elac) | |
| present perfect (evidential) | չեմ ելեր (čʿem eler) | չես ելեր (čʿes eler) | չէ ելեր (čʿē eler) | չենք ելեր (čʿenkʿ eler) | չէք ելեր (čʿēkʿ eler) | չեն ելեր (čʿen eler) | |
| pluperfect (evidential) | չէի ելեր (čʿēi eler) | չէիր ելեր (čʿēir eler) | չէր ելեր (čʿēr eler) | չէինք ելեր (čʿēinkʿ eler) | չէիք ելեր (čʿēikʿ eler) | չէին ելեր (čʿēin eler) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չելայ (čʿelay) | չելար (čʿelar) | չելաւ (čʿelaw) | չելանք (čʿelankʿ) | չելաք (čʿelakʿ) | չելան (čʿelan) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | չելլամ (čʿellam) | չելլաս (čʿellas) | չելլայ (čʿellay) | չելլանք (čʿellankʿ) | չելլաք (čʿellakʿ) | չելլան (čʿellan) | |
| past | չելլայի (čʿellayi) | չելլայիր (čʿellayir) | չելլար (čʿellar) | չելլայինք (čʿellayinkʿ) | չելլայիք (čʿellayikʿ) | չելլային (čʿellayin) | |
| imperative | — | (դուն) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ ելլար (mí ellar) | — | — | մի՛ ելլաք (mí ellakʿ) | — | ||
| *colloquial | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Western Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ելլալ (ellal) | |||
| dative | ելլալու (ellalu) | |||
| ablative | ելլալէ (ellalē) | |||
| instrumental | ելլալով (ellalov) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ելլալը/ելլալն (ellalə/ellaln) | |||
| dative | ելլալուն (ellalun) | |||
| ablative | ելլալէն (ellalēn) | |||
| instrumental | ելլալովը/ելլալովն (ellalovə/ellalovn) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ելլալս (ellals) | |||
| dative | ելլալուս (ellalus) | |||
| ablative | ելլալէս (ellalēs) | |||
| instrumental | ելլալովս (ellalovs) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ելլալդ (ellald) | |||
| dative | ելլալուդ (ellalud) | |||
| ablative | ելլալէդ (ellalēd) | |||
| instrumental | ելլալովդ (ellalovd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.