ելլել
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jeˈlːel]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Conjugation
suffixed -el conjugation (Western Armenian)
| infinitive | ելլել (ellel) | evidential participle | ելեր (eler) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | — | future converb 1 | ելլելու (ellelu) | ||||
| causative | ելցնել (elcʿnel) | future converb 2 | ելլելիք (ellelikʿ) | ||||
| aorist stem | ել- (el-) | connegative converb (present) | ելլեր (eller) | ||||
| resultative participle | ելած (elac) | connegative converb (past imperfect) | ելլեր (eller) | ||||
| subject participle | ելլող (elloġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | կ՚ելլեմ (k’ellem) | կ՚ելլես (k’elles) | կ՚ելլէ (k’ellē) | կ՚ելլենք (k’ellenkʿ) | կ՚ելլէք (k’ellēkʿ) | կ՚ելլեն (k’ellen) | |
| past imperfective | կ՚ելլէի (k’ellēi) | կ՚ելլէիր (k’ellēir) | կ՚ելլէր (k’ellēr) | կ՚ելլէինք (k’ellēinkʿ) | կ՚ելլէիք (k’ellēikʿ) | կ՚ելլէին (k’ellēin) | |
| future | պիտի ելլեմ (piti ellem) | պիտի ելլես (piti elles) | պիտի ելլէ (piti ellē) | պիտի ելլենք (piti ellenkʿ) | պիտի ելլէք (piti ellēkʿ) | պիտի ելլեն (piti ellen) | |
| past future | պիտի ելլէի (piti ellēi) | պիտի ելլէիր (piti ellēir) | պիտի ելլէր (piti ellēr) | պիտի ելլէինք (piti ellēinkʿ) | պիտի ելլէիք (piti ellēikʿ) | պիտի ելլէին (piti ellēin) | |
| present perfect (non-evidential) | ելած եմ (elac em) | ելած ես (elac es) | ելած է (elac ē) | ելած ենք (elac enkʿ) | ելած էք (elac ēkʿ) | ելած են (elac en) | |
| pluperfect (non-evidential) | ելած էի (elac ēi) | ելած էիր (elac ēir) | ելած էր (elac ēr) | ելած էինք (elac ēinkʿ) | ելած էիք (elac ēikʿ) | ելած էին (elac ēin) | |
| present perfect (evidential) | ելեր եմ (eler em) | ելեր ես (eler es) | ելեր է (eler ē) | ելեր ենք (eler enkʿ) | ելեր էք (eler ēkʿ) | ելեր են (eler en) | |
| pluperfect (evidential) | ելեր էի (eler ēi) | ելեր էիր (eler ēir) | ելեր էր (eler ēr) | ելեր էինք (eler ēinkʿ) | ելեր էիք (eler ēikʿ) | ելեր էին (eler ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | ելայ (elay) | ելար (elar) | ելաւ (elaw) | ելանք (elankʿ) | ելաք (elakʿ) | ելան (elan) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | ելլեմ (ellem) | ելլես (elles) | ելլէ (ellē) | ելլենք (ellenkʿ) | ելլէք (ellēkʿ) | ելլեն (ellen) | |
| past | ելլէի (ellēi) | ելլէիր (ellēir) | ելլէր (ellēr) | ելլէինք (ellēinkʿ) | ելլէիք (ellēikʿ) | ելլէին (ellēin) | |
| imperative | — | (դուն) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | ե՛լ, ելի՛ր (él, elír) | — | — | ելէ՛ք (elḗkʿ) | — | ||
| *colloquial | |||||||
suffixed -el negative conjugation (Western Armenian)
| infinitive | չելլել (čʿellel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չելած (čʿelac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չելլող (čʿelloġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | չեմ ելլեր (čʿem eller) | չես ելլեր (čʿes eller) | չ՚ելլեր (čʿ’eller) | չենք ելլեր (čʿenkʿ eller) | չէք ելլեր (čʿēkʿ eller) | չեն ելլեր (čʿen eller) | |
| past imperfective | չէի ելլեր (čʿēi eller) | չէիր ելլեր (čʿēir eller) | չէր ելլեր (čʿēr eller) | չէինք ելլեր (čʿēinkʿ eller) | չէիք ելլեր (čʿēikʿ eller) | չէին ելլեր (čʿēin eller) | |
| future | պիտի չելլեմ (piti čʿellem) | պիտի չելլես (piti čʿelles) | պիտի չելլէ (piti čʿellē) | պիտի չելլենք (piti čʿellenkʿ) | պիտի չելլէք (piti čʿellēkʿ) | պիտի չելլեն (piti čʿellen) | |
| past future | պիտի չելլէի (piti čʿellēi) | պիտի չելլէիր (piti čʿellēir) | պիտի չելլէր (piti čʿellēr) | պիտի չելլէինք (piti čʿellēinkʿ) | պիտի չելլէիք (piti čʿellēikʿ) | պիտի չելլէին (piti čʿellēin) | |
| present perfect (non-evidential) | չեմ ելած (čʿem elac) | չես ելած (čʿes elac) | չէ ելած (čʿē elac) | չենք ելած (čʿenkʿ elac) | չէք ելած (čʿēkʿ elac) | չեն ելած (čʿen elac) | |
| pluperfect (non-evidential) | չէի ելած (čʿēi elac) | չէիր ելած (čʿēir elac) | չէր ելած (čʿēr elac) | չէինք ելած (čʿēinkʿ elac) | չէիք ելած (čʿēikʿ elac) | չէին ելած (čʿēin elac) | |
| present perfect (evidential) | չեմ ելեր (čʿem eler) | չես ելեր (čʿes eler) | չէ ելեր (čʿē eler) | չենք ելեր (čʿenkʿ eler) | չէք ելեր (čʿēkʿ eler) | չեն ելեր (čʿen eler) | |
| pluperfect (evidential) | չէի ելեր (čʿēi eler) | չէիր ելեր (čʿēir eler) | չէր ելեր (čʿēr eler) | չէինք ելեր (čʿēinkʿ eler) | չէիք ելեր (čʿēikʿ eler) | չէին ելեր (čʿēin eler) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չելայ (čʿelay) | չելար (čʿelar) | չելաւ (čʿelaw) | չելանք (čʿelankʿ) | չելաք (čʿelakʿ) | չելան (čʿelan) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | չելլեմ (čʿellem) | չելլես (čʿelles) | չելլէ (čʿellē) | չելլենք (čʿellenkʿ) | չելլէք (čʿellēkʿ) | չելլեն (čʿellen) | |
| past | չելլէի (čʿellēi) | չելլէիր (čʿellēir) | չելլէր (čʿellēr) | չելլէինք (čʿellēinkʿ) | չելլէիք (čʿellēikʿ) | չելլէին (čʿellēin) | |
| imperative | — | (դուն) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ ելլեր (mí eller) | — | — | մի՛ ելլէք (mí ellēkʿ) | — | ||
| *colloquial | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Western Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ելլել (ellel) | |||
| dative | ելլելու (ellelu) | |||
| ablative | ելլելէ (ellelē) | |||
| instrumental | ելլելով (ellelov) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ելլելը/ելլելն (ellelə/elleln) | |||
| dative | ելլելուն (ellelun) | |||
| ablative | ելլելէն (ellelēn) | |||
| instrumental | ելլելովը/ելլելովն (ellelovə/ellelovn) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ելլելս (ellels) | |||
| dative | ելլելուս (ellelus) | |||
| ablative | ելլելէս (ellelēs) | |||
| instrumental | ելլելովս (ellelovs) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ելլելդ (elleld) | |||
| dative | ելլելուդ (ellelud) | |||
| ablative | ելլելէդ (ellelēd) | |||
| instrumental | ելլելովդ (ellelovd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.