եղբորորդի
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian եղբօրորդի (ełbōrordi).
Pronunciation
Audio (file) - (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛχpɔɾɔɾˈtʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛχpɔɾɔɾˈtʰi]
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | եղբորորդի (ełborordi) | եղբորորդիներ (ełborordiner) | ||
| dative | եղբորորդու (ełborordu) | եղբորորդիների (ełborordineri) | ||
| ablative | եղբորորդուց (ełbororducʿ) | եղբորորդիներից (ełborordinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | եղբորորդով, եղբորորդիով (ełborordov, ełborordiov) | եղբորորդիներով (ełborordinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | եղբորորդին (ełborordin) | եղբորորդիները/եղբորորդիներն (ełborordinerə/ełborordinern) | ||
| dative | եղբորորդուն (ełborordun) | եղբորորդիներին (ełborordinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | եղբորորդիս (ełborordis) | եղբորորդիներս (ełborordiners) | ||
| dative | եղբորորդուս (ełborordus) | եղբորորդիներիս (ełborordineris) | ||
| ablative | եղբորորդուցս (ełbororducʿs) | եղբորորդիներիցս (ełborordinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | եղբորորդովս, եղբորորդիովս (ełborordovs, ełborordiovs) | եղբորորդիներովս (ełborordinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | եղբորորդիդ (ełborordid) | եղբորորդիներդ (ełborordinerd) | ||
| dative | եղբորորդուդ (ełborordud) | եղբորորդիներիդ (ełborordinerid) | ||
| ablative | եղբորորդուցդ (ełbororducʿd) | եղբորորդիներիցդ (ełborordinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | եղբորորդովդ, եղբորորդիովդ (ełborordovd, ełborordiovd) | եղբորորդիներովդ (ełborordinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
See also
- քեռորդի (kʿeṙordi)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.