եղեգն
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛˈʁɛɡən]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛˈʁɛkʰən]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | եղեգն (ełegn) | եղեգներ (ełegner) | ||
| dative | եղեգան (ełegan) | եղեգների (ełegneri) | ||
| ablative | եղեգնից (ełegnicʿ) | եղեգներից (ełegnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | եղեգնով (ełegnov) | եղեգներով (ełegnerov) | ||
| locative | եղեգնում* (ełegnum*) | եղեգներում (ełegnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | եղեգնը/եղեգնն (ełegnə/ełegnn) | եղեգները/եղեգներն (ełegnerə/ełegnern) | ||
| dative | եղեգանը/եղեգանն (ełeganə/ełegann) | եղեգներին (ełegnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | եղեգնս (ełegns) | եղեգներս (ełegners) | ||
| dative | եղեգանս (ełegans) | եղեգներիս (ełegneris) | ||
| ablative | եղեգնիցս (ełegnicʿs) | եղեգներիցս (ełegnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | եղեգնովս (ełegnovs) | եղեգներովս (ełegnerovs) | ||
| locative | եղեգնումս* (ełegnums*) | եղեգներումս (ełegnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | եղեգնդ (ełegnd) | եղեգներդ (ełegnerd) | ||
| dative | եղեգանդ (ełegand) | եղեգներիդ (ełegnerid) | ||
| ablative | եղեգնիցդ (ełegnicʿd) | եղեգներիցդ (ełegnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | եղեգնովդ (ełegnovd) | եղեգներովդ (ełegnerovd) | ||
| locative | եղեգնումդ* (ełegnumd*) | եղեգներումդ (ełegnerumd) | ||
| *the singular locative is seldom used | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.