եղջերվամիս
Armenian
Alternative forms
- եղջերուամիս (ełǰeruamis) — traditional orthography spelling
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛʁd͡ʒɛɾvɑˈmis]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛχt͡ʃʰɛɾvɑˈmis]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | եղջերվամիս (ełǰervamis) | եղջերվամսեր (ełǰervamser) | ||
| dative | եղջերվամսի (ełǰervamsi) | եղջերվամսերի (ełǰervamseri) | ||
| ablative | եղջերվամսից (ełǰervamsicʿ) | եղջերվամսերից (ełǰervamsericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | եղջերվամսով (ełǰervamsov) | եղջերվամսերով (ełǰervamserov) | ||
| locative | եղջերվամսում (ełǰervamsum) | եղջերվամսերում (ełǰervamserum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | եղջերվամիսը/եղջերվամիսն (ełǰervamisə/ełǰervamisn) | եղջերվամսերը/եղջերվամսերն (ełǰervamserə/ełǰervamsern) | ||
| dative | եղջերվամսին (ełǰervamsin) | եղջերվամսերին (ełǰervamserin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | եղջերվամիսս (ełǰervamiss) | եղջերվամսերս (ełǰervamsers) | ||
| dative | եղջերվամսիս (ełǰervamsis) | եղջերվամսերիս (ełǰervamseris) | ||
| ablative | եղջերվամսիցս (ełǰervamsicʿs) | եղջերվամսերիցս (ełǰervamsericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | եղջերվամսովս (ełǰervamsovs) | եղջերվամսերովս (ełǰervamserovs) | ||
| locative | եղջերվամսումս (ełǰervamsums) | եղջերվամսերումս (ełǰervamserums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | եղջերվամիսդ (ełǰervamisd) | եղջերվամսերդ (ełǰervamserd) | ||
| dative | եղջերվամսիդ (ełǰervamsid) | եղջերվամսերիդ (ełǰervamserid) | ||
| ablative | եղջերվամսիցդ (ełǰervamsicʿd) | եղջերվամսերիցդ (ełǰervamsericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | եղջերվամսովդ (ełǰervamsovd) | եղջերվամսերովդ (ełǰervamserovd) | ||
| locative | եղջերվամսումդ (ełǰervamsumd) | եղջերվամսերումդ (ełǰervamserumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.