եռանկյունաչափական
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jerɑŋkjunɑt͡ʃʰɑpʰɑˈkɑn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jeɾɑŋɡʏnɑt͡ʃʰɑpʰɑˈɡɑn]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Adjective
եռանկյունաչափական • (eṙankyunačʿapʿakan) (superlative ամենաեռանկյունաչափական)
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | եռանկյունաչափական (eṙankyunačʿapʿakan) | եռանկյունաչափականներ (eṙankyunačʿapʿakanner) | ||
| dative | եռանկյունաչափականի (eṙankyunačʿapʿakani) | եռանկյունաչափականների (eṙankyunačʿapʿakanneri) | ||
| ablative | եռանկյունաչափականից (eṙankyunačʿapʿakanicʿ) | եռանկյունաչափականներից (eṙankyunačʿapʿakannericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | եռանկյունաչափականով (eṙankyunačʿapʿakanov) | եռանկյունաչափականներով (eṙankyunačʿapʿakannerov) | ||
| locative | եռանկյունաչափականում (eṙankyunačʿapʿakanum) | եռանկյունաչափականներում (eṙankyunačʿapʿakannerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | եռանկյունաչափականը/եռանկյունաչափականն (eṙankyunačʿapʿakanə/eṙankyunačʿapʿakann) | եռանկյունաչափականները/եռանկյունաչափականներն (eṙankyunačʿapʿakannerə/eṙankyunačʿapʿakannern) | ||
| dative | եռանկյունաչափականին (eṙankyunačʿapʿakanin) | եռանկյունաչափականներին (eṙankyunačʿapʿakannerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | եռանկյունաչափականս (eṙankyunačʿapʿakans) | եռանկյունաչափականներս (eṙankyunačʿapʿakanners) | ||
| dative | եռանկյունաչափականիս (eṙankyunačʿapʿakanis) | եռանկյունաչափականներիս (eṙankyunačʿapʿakanneris) | ||
| ablative | եռանկյունաչափականիցս (eṙankyunačʿapʿakanicʿs) | եռանկյունաչափականներիցս (eṙankyunačʿapʿakannericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | եռանկյունաչափականովս (eṙankyunačʿapʿakanovs) | եռանկյունաչափականներովս (eṙankyunačʿapʿakannerovs) | ||
| locative | եռանկյունաչափականումս (eṙankyunačʿapʿakanums) | եռանկյունաչափականներումս (eṙankyunačʿapʿakannerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | եռանկյունաչափականդ (eṙankyunačʿapʿakand) | եռանկյունաչափականներդ (eṙankyunačʿapʿakannerd) | ||
| dative | եռանկյունաչափականիդ (eṙankyunačʿapʿakanid) | եռանկյունաչափականներիդ (eṙankyunačʿapʿakannerid) | ||
| ablative | եռանկյունաչափականիցդ (eṙankyunačʿapʿakanicʿd) | եռանկյունաչափականներիցդ (eṙankyunačʿapʿakannericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | եռանկյունաչափականովդ (eṙankyunačʿapʿakanovd) | եռանկյունաչափականներովդ (eṙankyunačʿapʿakannerovd) | ||
| locative | եռանկյունաչափականումդ (eṙankyunačʿapʿakanumd) | եռանկյունաչափականներումդ (eṙankyunačʿapʿakannerumd) | ||
Related terms
- եռանկյունաչափություն (eṙankyunačʿapʿutʿyun)
Further reading
- Aġayan, Ēduard (1976), “եռանկյունաչափական”, in Ardi hayereni bacʿatrakan baṙaran [Explanatory Dictionary of Contemporary Armenian] (in Armenian), Yerevan: Hayastan
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.