երախտագիտություն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- երախտագիտութիւն (eraxtagitutʿiwn) – traditional orthography spelling
- յերախտագիտություն (yeraxtagitutʿyun) – reformed orthography spelling in 1922–1940
Etymology
From Old Armenian երախտագիտութիւն (eraxtagitutʿiwn).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛɾɑχtɑɡituˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛɾɑχtɑkʰiduˈtʰʏn]
- Hyphenation: ե‧րախ‧տա‧գի‧տու‧թյուն
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | երախտագիտություն (eraxtagitutʿyun) | երախտագիտություններ (eraxtagitutʿyunner) | ||
| dative | երախտագիտության (eraxtagitutʿyan) | երախտագիտությունների, երախտագիտությանց** (eraxtagitutʿyunneri, eraxtagitutʿyancʿ**) | ||
| ablative | երախտագիտությունից (eraxtagitutʿyunicʿ) | երախտագիտություններից (eraxtagitutʿyunnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | երախտագիտությամբ, երախտագիտությունով* (eraxtagitutʿyamb, eraxtagitutʿyunov*) | երախտագիտություններով (eraxtagitutʿyunnerov) | ||
| locative | երախտագիտությունում (eraxtagitutʿyunum) | երախտագիտություններում (eraxtagitutʿyunnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | երախտագիտությունը/երախտագիտությունն (eraxtagitutʿyunə/eraxtagitutʿyunn) | երախտագիտությունները/երախտագիտություններն (eraxtagitutʿyunnerə/eraxtagitutʿyunnern) | ||
| dative | երախտագիտությանը/երախտագիտությանն (eraxtagitutʿyanə/eraxtagitutʿyann) | երախտագիտություններին (eraxtagitutʿyunnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | երախտագիտությունս (eraxtagitutʿyuns) | երախտագիտություններս (eraxtagitutʿyunners) | ||
| dative | երախտագիտությանս (eraxtagitutʿyans) | երախտագիտություններիս, երախտագիտությանցս** (eraxtagitutʿyunneris, eraxtagitutʿyancʿs**) | ||
| ablative | երախտագիտությունիցս (eraxtagitutʿyunicʿs) | երախտագիտություններիցս (eraxtagitutʿyunnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | երախտագիտությամբս, երախտագիտությունովս* (eraxtagitutʿyambs, eraxtagitutʿyunovs*) | երախտագիտություններովս (eraxtagitutʿyunnerovs) | ||
| locative | երախտագիտությունումս (eraxtagitutʿyunums) | երախտագիտություններումս (eraxtagitutʿyunnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | երախտագիտությունդ (eraxtagitutʿyund) | երախտագիտություններդ (eraxtagitutʿyunnerd) | ||
| dative | երախտագիտությանդ (eraxtagitutʿyand) | երախտագիտություններիդ, երախտագիտությանցդ** (eraxtagitutʿyunnerid, eraxtagitutʿyancʿd**) | ||
| ablative | երախտագիտությունիցդ (eraxtagitutʿyunicʿd) | երախտագիտություններիցդ (eraxtagitutʿyunnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | երախտագիտությամբդ, երախտագիտությունովդ* (eraxtagitutʿyambd, eraxtagitutʿyunovd*) | երախտագիտություններովդ (eraxtagitutʿyunnerovd) | ||
| locative | երախտագիտությունումդ (eraxtagitutʿyunumd) | երախտագիտություններումդ (eraxtagitutʿyunnerumd) | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.