երգչուհի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛɾkʰt͡ʃʰuˈhi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛɾkʰt͡ʃʰuˈhi]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | երգչուհի (ergčʿuhi) | երգչուհիներ (ergčʿuhiner) | ||
| dative | երգչուհու (ergčʿuhu) | երգչուհիների (ergčʿuhineri) | ||
| ablative | երգչուհուց (ergčʿuhucʿ) | երգչուհիներից (ergčʿuhinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | երգչուհով, երգչուհիով (ergčʿuhov, ergčʿuhiov) | երգչուհիներով (ergčʿuhinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | երգչուհին (ergčʿuhin) | երգչուհիները/երգչուհիներն (ergčʿuhinerə/ergčʿuhinern) | ||
| dative | երգչուհուն (ergčʿuhun) | երգչուհիներին (ergčʿuhinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | երգչուհիս (ergčʿuhis) | երգչուհիներս (ergčʿuhiners) | ||
| dative | երգչուհուս (ergčʿuhus) | երգչուհիներիս (ergčʿuhineris) | ||
| ablative | երգչուհուցս (ergčʿuhucʿs) | երգչուհիներիցս (ergčʿuhinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | երգչուհովս, երգչուհիովս (ergčʿuhovs, ergčʿuhiovs) | երգչուհիներովս (ergčʿuhinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | երգչուհիդ (ergčʿuhid) | երգչուհիներդ (ergčʿuhinerd) | ||
| dative | երգչուհուդ (ergčʿuhud) | երգչուհիներիդ (ergčʿuhinerid) | ||
| ablative | երգչուհուցդ (ergčʿuhucʿd) | երգչուհիներիցդ (ergčʿuhinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | երգչուհովդ, երգչուհիովդ (ergčʿuhovd, ergčʿuhiovd) | երգչուհիներովդ (ergčʿuhinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.