երեկույթ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛɾɛˈkujtʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛɾɛˈɡujtʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | երեկույթ (erekuytʿ) | երեկույթներ (erekuytʿner) | ||
| dative | երեկույթի (erekuytʿi) | երեկույթների (erekuytʿneri) | ||
| ablative | երեկույթից (erekuytʿicʿ) | երեկույթներից (erekuytʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | երեկույթով (erekuytʿov) | երեկույթներով (erekuytʿnerov) | ||
| locative | երեկույթում (erekuytʿum) | երեկույթներում (erekuytʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | երեկույթը/երեկույթն (erekuytʿə/erekuytʿn) | երեկույթները/երեկույթներն (erekuytʿnerə/erekuytʿnern) | ||
| dative | երեկույթին (erekuytʿin) | երեկույթներին (erekuytʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | երեկույթս (erekuytʿs) | երեկույթներս (erekuytʿners) | ||
| dative | երեկույթիս (erekuytʿis) | երեկույթներիս (erekuytʿneris) | ||
| ablative | երեկույթիցս (erekuytʿicʿs) | երեկույթներիցս (erekuytʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | երեկույթովս (erekuytʿovs) | երեկույթներովս (erekuytʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | երեկույթումս (erekuytʿums) | երեկույթներումս (erekuytʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | երեկույթդ (erekuytʿd) | երեկույթներդ (erekuytʿnerd) | ||
| dative | երեկույթիդ (erekuytʿid) | երեկույթներիդ (erekuytʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | երեկույթիցդ (erekuytʿicʿd) | երեկույթներիցդ (erekuytʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | երեկույթովդ (erekuytʿovd) | երեկույթներովդ (erekuytʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | երեկույթումդ (erekuytʿumd) | երեկույթներումդ (erekuytʿnerumd) | ||
Alternative forms
- երեկոյթ (erekoytʿ) – traditional orthography spelling
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.