երկկենցաղ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛɾkːɛnˈt͡sʰɑʁ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛɾɡːɛnˈt͡sʰɑʁ]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | երկկենցաղ (erkkencʿaġ) | երկկենցաղներ (erkkencʿaġner) | ||
| dative | երկկենցաղի (erkkencʿaġi) | երկկենցաղների (erkkencʿaġneri) | ||
| ablative | երկկենցաղից (erkkencʿaġicʿ) | երկկենցաղներից (erkkencʿaġnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | երկկենցաղով (erkkencʿaġov) | երկկենցաղներով (erkkencʿaġnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | երկկենցաղը/երկկենցաղն (erkkencʿaġə/erkkencʿaġn) | երկկենցաղները/երկկենցաղներն (erkkencʿaġnerə/erkkencʿaġnern) | ||
| dative | երկկենցաղին (erkkencʿaġin) | երկկենցաղներին (erkkencʿaġnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | երկկենցաղս (erkkencʿaġs) | երկկենցաղներս (erkkencʿaġners) | ||
| dative | երկկենցաղիս (erkkencʿaġis) | երկկենցաղներիս (erkkencʿaġneris) | ||
| ablative | երկկենցաղիցս (erkkencʿaġicʿs) | երկկենցաղներիցս (erkkencʿaġnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | երկկենցաղովս (erkkencʿaġovs) | երկկենցաղներովս (erkkencʿaġnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | երկկենցաղդ (erkkencʿaġd) | երկկենցաղներդ (erkkencʿaġnerd) | ||
| dative | երկկենցաղիդ (erkkencʿaġid) | երկկենցաղներիդ (erkkencʿaġnerid) | ||
| ablative | երկկենցաղիցդ (erkkencʿaġicʿd) | երկկենցաղներիցդ (erkkencʿaġnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | երկկենցաղովդ (erkkencʿaġovd) | երկկենցաղներովդ (erkkencʿaġnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.