երկկողմ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛɾˈkːɔʁm]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛɾˈɡːɔʁm]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | երկկողմ (erkkołm) | երկկողմներ (erkkołmner) | ||
| dative | երկկողմի (erkkołmi) | երկկողմների (erkkołmneri) | ||
| ablative | երկկողմից (erkkołmicʿ) | երկկողմներից (erkkołmnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | երկկողմով (erkkołmov) | երկկողմներով (erkkołmnerov) | ||
| locative | երկկողմում (erkkołmum) | երկկողմներում (erkkołmnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | երկկողմը/երկկողմն (erkkołmə/erkkołmn) | երկկողմները/երկկողմներն (erkkołmnerə/erkkołmnern) | ||
| dative | երկկողմին (erkkołmin) | երկկողմներին (erkkołmnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | երկկողմս (erkkołms) | երկկողմներս (erkkołmners) | ||
| dative | երկկողմիս (erkkołmis) | երկկողմներիս (erkkołmneris) | ||
| ablative | երկկողմիցս (erkkołmicʿs) | երկկողմներիցս (erkkołmnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | երկկողմովս (erkkołmovs) | երկկողմներովս (erkkołmnerovs) | ||
| locative | երկկողմումս (erkkołmums) | երկկողմներումս (erkkołmnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | երկկողմդ (erkkołmd) | երկկողմներդ (erkkołmnerd) | ||
| dative | երկկողմիդ (erkkołmid) | երկկողմներիդ (erkkołmnerid) | ||
| ablative | երկկողմիցդ (erkkołmicʿd) | երկկողմներիցդ (erkkołmnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | երկկողմովդ (erkkołmovd) | երկկողմներովդ (erkkołmnerovd) | ||
| locative | երկկողմումդ (erkkołmumd) | երկկողմներումդ (erkkołmnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.