եփող մակերես
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛˈpʰɔʁ mɑkɛˈɾɛs]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛˈpʰɔʁ mɑɡɛˈɾɛs]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | եփող մակերես (epʿoł makeres) | եփող մակերեսներ (epʿoł makeresner) | ||
| dative | եփող մակերեսի (epʿoł makeresi) | եփող մակերեսների (epʿoł makeresneri) | ||
| ablative | եփող մակերեսից (epʿoł makeresicʿ) | եփող մակերեսներից (epʿoł makeresnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | եփող մակերեսով (epʿoł makeresov) | եփող մակերեսներով (epʿoł makeresnerov) | ||
| locative | եփող մակերեսում (epʿoł makeresum) | եփող մակերեսներում (epʿoł makeresnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | եփող մակերեսը/եփող մակերեսն (epʿoł makeresə/epʿoł makeresn) | եփող մակերեսները/եփող մակերեսներն (epʿoł makeresnerə/epʿoł makeresnern) | ||
| dative | եփող մակերեսին (epʿoł makeresin) | եփող մակերեսներին (epʿoł makeresnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | եփող մակերեսս (epʿoł makeress) | եփող մակերեսներս (epʿoł makeresners) | ||
| dative | եփող մակերեսիս (epʿoł makeresis) | եփող մակերեսներիս (epʿoł makeresneris) | ||
| ablative | եփող մակերեսիցս (epʿoł makeresicʿs) | եփող մակերեսներիցս (epʿoł makeresnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | եփող մակերեսովս (epʿoł makeresovs) | եփող մակերեսներովս (epʿoł makeresnerovs) | ||
| locative | եփող մակերեսումս (epʿoł makeresums) | եփող մակերեսներումս (epʿoł makeresnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | եփող մակերեսդ (epʿoł makeresd) | եփող մակերեսներդ (epʿoł makeresnerd) | ||
| dative | եփող մակերեսիդ (epʿoł makeresid) | եփող մակերեսներիդ (epʿoł makeresnerid) | ||
| ablative | եփող մակերեսիցդ (epʿoł makeresicʿd) | եփող մակերեսներիցդ (epʿoł makeresnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | եփող մակերեսովդ (epʿoł makeresovd) | եփող մակերեսներովդ (epʿoł makeresnerovd) | ||
| locative | եփող մակերեսումդ (epʿoł makeresumd) | եփող մակերեսներումդ (epʿoł makeresnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.