զիբիլանոց
Armenian
Alternative forms
- զիբիլնոց (zibilnocʿ)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [zibilɑˈnɔt͡sʰ]
Noun
զիբիլանոց • (zibilanocʿ)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | զիբիլանոց (zibilanocʿ) | զիբիլանոցներ (zibilanocʿner) | ||
| dative | զիբիլանոցի (zibilanocʿi) | զիբիլանոցների (zibilanocʿneri) | ||
| ablative | զիբիլանոցից (zibilanocʿicʿ) | զիբիլանոցներից (zibilanocʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | զիբիլանոցով (zibilanocʿov) | զիբիլանոցներով (zibilanocʿnerov) | ||
| locative | զիբիլանոցում (zibilanocʿum) | զիբիլանոցներում (zibilanocʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | զիբիլանոցը/զիբիլանոցն (zibilanocʿə/zibilanocʿn) | զիբիլանոցները/զիբիլանոցներն (zibilanocʿnerə/zibilanocʿnern) | ||
| dative | զիբիլանոցին (zibilanocʿin) | զիբիլանոցներին (zibilanocʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | զիբիլանոցս (zibilanocʿs) | զիբիլանոցներս (zibilanocʿners) | ||
| dative | զիբիլանոցիս (zibilanocʿis) | զիբիլանոցներիս (zibilanocʿneris) | ||
| ablative | զիբիլանոցիցս (zibilanocʿicʿs) | զիբիլանոցներիցս (zibilanocʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | զիբիլանոցովս (zibilanocʿovs) | զիբիլանոցներովս (zibilanocʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | զիբիլանոցումս (zibilanocʿums) | զիբիլանոցներումս (zibilanocʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | զիբիլանոցդ (zibilanocʿd) | զիբիլանոցներդ (zibilanocʿnerd) | ||
| dative | զիբիլանոցիդ (zibilanocʿid) | զիբիլանոցներիդ (zibilanocʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | զիբիլանոցիցդ (zibilanocʿicʿd) | զիբիլանոցներիցդ (zibilanocʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | զիբիլանոցովդ (zibilanocʿovd) | զիբիլանոցներովդ (zibilanocʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | զիբիլանոցումդ (zibilanocʿumd) | զիբիլանոցներումդ (zibilanocʿnerumd) | ||
Synonyms
- աղբանոց (aġbanocʿ)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.