էմոցիա
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɛˈmɔt͡sʰjɑ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɛˈmɔt͡sʰjɑ]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | էմոցիա (ēmocʿia) | էմոցիաներ (ēmocʿianer) | ||
| dative | էմոցիայի (ēmocʿiayi) | էմոցիաների (ēmocʿianeri) | ||
| ablative | էմոցիայից (ēmocʿiayicʿ) | էմոցիաներից (ēmocʿianericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | էմոցիայով (ēmocʿiayov) | էմոցիաներով (ēmocʿianerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | էմոցիան (ēmocʿian) | էմոցիաները/էմոցիաներն (ēmocʿianerə/ēmocʿianern) | ||
| dative | էմոցիային (ēmocʿiayin) | էմոցիաներին (ēmocʿianerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | էմոցիաս (ēmocʿias) | էմոցիաներս (ēmocʿianers) | ||
| dative | էմոցիայիս (ēmocʿiayis) | էմոցիաներիս (ēmocʿianeris) | ||
| ablative | էմոցիայիցս (ēmocʿiayicʿs) | էմոցիաներիցս (ēmocʿianericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | էմոցիայովս (ēmocʿiayovs) | էմոցիաներովս (ēmocʿianerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | էմոցիադ (ēmocʿiad) | էմոցիաներդ (ēmocʿianerd) | ||
| dative | էմոցիայիդ (ēmocʿiayid) | էմոցիաներիդ (ēmocʿianerid) | ||
| ablative | էմոցիայիցդ (ēmocʿiayicʿd) | էմոցիաներիցդ (ēmocʿianericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | էմոցիայովդ (ēmocʿiayovd) | էմոցիաներովդ (ēmocʿianerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.