ընկերակցել
Armenian
Alternative forms
- ընկերակցիլ (ənkerakcʿil) — Western Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian ընկերակցիմ (ənkerakcʿim).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [əŋkɛɾɑkˈt͡sʰɛl]
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | ընկերակցել (ənkerakcʿel) | imperfective converb | ընկերակցում (ənkerakcʿum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | — | simultaneous converb | ընկերակցելիս (ənkerakcʿelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | ընկերակցել (ənkerakcʿel) | ||||
| aorist stem | ընկերակց- (ənkerakcʿ-) | future converb I | ընկերակցելու (ənkerakcʿelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | ընկերակցած (ənkerakcʿac) | future converb II | ընկերակցելիք (ənkerakcʿelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | ընկերակցող (ənkerakcʿoġ) | connegative converb | ընկերակցի (ənkerakcʿi) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | ընկերակցում եմ (ənkerakcʿum em) | ընկերակցում ես (ənkerakcʿum es) | ընկերակցում է (ənkerakcʿum ē) | ընկերակցում ենք (ənkerakcʿum enkʿ) | ընկերակցում եք (ənkerakcʿum ekʿ) | ընկերակցում են (ənkerakcʿum en) | |
| past imperfective | ընկերակցում էի (ənkerakcʿum ēi) | ընկերակցում էիր (ənkerakcʿum ēir) | ընկերակցում էր (ənkerakcʿum ēr) | ընկերակցում էինք (ənkerakcʿum ēinkʿ) | ընկերակցում էիք (ənkerakcʿum ēikʿ) | ընկերակցում էին (ənkerakcʿum ēin) | |
| future | ընկերակցելու եմ (ənkerakcʿelu em) | ընկերակցելու ես (ənkerakcʿelu es) | ընկերակցելու է (ənkerakcʿelu ē) | ընկերակցելու ենք (ənkerakcʿelu enkʿ) | ընկերակցելու եք (ənkerakcʿelu ekʿ) | ընկերակցելու են (ənkerakcʿelu en) | |
| past future | ընկերակցելու էի (ənkerakcʿelu ēi) | ընկերակցելու էիր (ənkerakcʿelu ēir) | ընկերակցելու էր (ənkerakcʿelu ēr) | ընկերակցելու էինք (ənkerakcʿelu ēinkʿ) | ընկերակցելու էիք (ənkerakcʿelu ēikʿ) | ընկերակցելու էին (ənkerakcʿelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | ընկերակցել եմ (ənkerakcʿel em) | ընկերակցել ես (ənkerakcʿel es) | ընկերակցել է (ənkerakcʿel ē) | ընկերակցել ենք (ənkerakcʿel enkʿ) | ընկերակցել եք (ənkerakcʿel ekʿ) | ընկերակցել են (ənkerakcʿel en) | |
| pluperfect | ընկերակցել էի (ənkerakcʿel ēi) | ընկերակցել էիր (ənkerakcʿel ēir) | ընկերակցել էր (ənkerakcʿel ēr) | ընկերակցել էինք (ənkerakcʿel ēinkʿ) | ընկերակցել էիք (ənkerakcʿel ēikʿ) | ընկերակցել էին (ənkerakcʿel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | ընկերակցեցի, ընկերակցի* (ənkerakcʿecʿi, ənkerakcʿi*) | ընկերակցեցիր, ընկերակցիր* (ənkerakcʿecʿir, ənkerakcʿir*) | ընկերակցեց (ənkerakcʿecʿ) | ընկերակցեցինք, ընկերակցինք* (ənkerakcʿecʿinkʿ, ənkerakcʿinkʿ*) | ընկերակցեցիք, ընկերակցիք* (ənkerakcʿecʿikʿ, ənkerakcʿikʿ*) | ընկերակցեցին, ընկերակցին* (ənkerakcʿecʿin, ənkerakcʿin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | ընկերակցեմ (ənkerakcʿem) | ընկերակցես (ənkerakcʿes) | ընկերակցի (ənkerakcʿi) | ընկերակցենք (ənkerakcʿenkʿ) | ընկերակցեք (ənkerakcʿekʿ) | ընկերակցեն (ənkerakcʿen) | |
| past | ընկերակցեի (ənkerakcʿei) | ընկերակցեիր (ənkerakcʿeir) | ընկերակցեր (ənkerakcʿer) | ընկերակցեինք (ənkerakcʿeinkʿ) | ընկերակցեիք (ənkerakcʿeikʿ) | ընկերակցեին (ənkerakcʿein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կընկերակցեմ (kənkerakcʿem) | կընկերակցես (kənkerakcʿes) | կընկերակցի (kənkerakcʿi) | կընկերակցենք (kənkerakcʿenkʿ) | կընկերակցեք (kənkerakcʿekʿ) | կընկերակցեն (kənkerakcʿen) | |
| past | կընկերակցեի (kənkerakcʿei) | կընկերակցեիր (kənkerakcʿeir) | կընկերակցեր (kənkerakcʿer) | կընկերակցեինք (kənkerakcʿeinkʿ) | կընկերակցեիք (kənkerakcʿeikʿ) | կընկերակցեին (kənkerakcʿein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | ընկերակցի՛ր, ընկերակցի՛* (ənkerakcʿír, ənkerakcʿí*) | — | — | ընկերակցե՛ք, ընկերակցեցե՛ք** (ənkerakcʿékʿ, ənkerakcʿecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չընկերակցել (čʿənkerakcʿel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չընկերակցած (čʿənkerakcʿac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չընկերակցող (čʿənkerakcʿoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ ընկերակցում (čʿem ənkerakcʿum) | չես ընկերակցում (čʿes ənkerakcʿum) | չի ընկերակցում (čʿi ənkerakcʿum) | չենք ընկերակցում (čʿenkʿ ənkerakcʿum) | չեք ընկերակցում (čʿekʿ ənkerakcʿum) | չեն ընկերակցում (čʿen ənkerakcʿum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի ընկերակցում (čʿēi ənkerakcʿum) | չէիր ընկերակցում (čʿēir ənkerakcʿum) | չէր ընկերակցում (čʿēr ənkerakcʿum) | չէինք ընկերակցում (čʿēinkʿ ənkerakcʿum) | չէիք ընկերակցում (čʿēikʿ ənkerakcʿum) | չէին ընկերակցում (čʿēin ənkerakcʿum) | |
| future | չեմ ընկերակցելու (čʿem ənkerakcʿelu) | չես ընկերակցելու (čʿes ənkerakcʿelu) | չի ընկերակցելու (čʿi ənkerakcʿelu) | չենք ընկերակցելու (čʿenkʿ ənkerakcʿelu) | չեք ընկերակցելու (čʿekʿ ənkerakcʿelu) | չեն ընկերակցելու (čʿen ənkerakcʿelu) | |
| past future | չէի ընկերակցելու (čʿēi ənkerakcʿelu) | չէիր ընկերակցելու (čʿēir ənkerakcʿelu) | չէր ընկերակցելու (čʿēr ənkerakcʿelu) | չէինք ընկերակցելու (čʿēinkʿ ənkerakcʿelu) | չէիք ընկերակցելու (čʿēikʿ ənkerakcʿelu) | չէին ընկերակցելու (čʿēin ənkerakcʿelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ ընկերակցել (čʿem ənkerakcʿel) | չես ընկերակցել (čʿes ənkerakcʿel) | չի ընկերակցել (čʿi ənkerakcʿel) | չենք ընկերակցել (čʿenkʿ ənkerakcʿel) | չեք ընկերակցել (čʿekʿ ənkerakcʿel) | չեն ընկերակցել (čʿen ənkerakcʿel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի ընկերակցել (čʿēi ənkerakcʿel) | չէիր ընկերակցել (čʿēir ənkerakcʿel) | չէր ընկերակցել (čʿēr ənkerakcʿel) | չէինք ընկերակցել (čʿēinkʿ ənkerakcʿel) | չէիք ընկերակցել (čʿēikʿ ənkerakcʿel) | չէին ընկերակցել (čʿēin ənkerakcʿel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չընկերակցեցի, չընկերակցի* (čʿənkerakcʿecʿi, čʿənkerakcʿi*) | չընկերակցեցիր, չընկերակցիր* (čʿənkerakcʿecʿir, čʿənkerakcʿir*) | չընկերակցեց (čʿənkerakcʿecʿ) | չընկերակցեցինք, չընկերակցինք* (čʿənkerakcʿecʿinkʿ, čʿənkerakcʿinkʿ*) | չընկերակցեցիք, չընկերակցիք* (čʿənkerakcʿecʿikʿ, čʿənkerakcʿikʿ*) | չընկերակցեցին, չընկերակցին* (čʿənkerakcʿecʿin, čʿənkerakcʿin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չընկերակցեմ (čʿənkerakcʿem) | չընկերակցես (čʿənkerakcʿes) | չընկերակցի (čʿənkerakcʿi) | չընկերակցենք (čʿənkerakcʿenkʿ) | չընկերակցեք (čʿənkerakcʿekʿ) | չընկերակցեն (čʿənkerakcʿen) | |
| past | չընկերակցեի (čʿənkerakcʿei) | չընկերակցեիր (čʿənkerakcʿeir) | չընկերակցեր (čʿənkerakcʿer) | չընկերակցեինք (čʿənkerakcʿeinkʿ) | չընկերակցեիք (čʿənkerakcʿeikʿ) | չընկերակցեին (čʿənkerakcʿein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ ընկերակցի (čʿem ənkerakcʿi) | չես ընկերակցի (čʿes ənkerakcʿi) | չի ընկերակցի (čʿi ənkerakcʿi) | չենք ընկերակցի (čʿenkʿ ənkerakcʿi) | չեք ընկերակցի (čʿekʿ ənkerakcʿi) | չեն ընկերակցի (čʿen ənkerakcʿi) | |
| past | չէի ընկերակցի (čʿēi ənkerakcʿi) | չէիր ընկերակցի (čʿēir ənkerakcʿi) | չէր ընկերակցի (čʿēr ənkerakcʿi) | չէինք ընկերակցի (čʿēinkʿ ənkerakcʿi) | չէիք ընկերակցի (čʿēikʿ ənkerakcʿi) | չէին ընկերակցի (čʿēin ənkerakcʿi) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ ընկերակցիր, մի՛ ընկերակցի* (mí ənkerakcʿir, mí ənkerakcʿi*) | — | — | մի՛ ընկերակցեք, մի՛ ընկերակցեցեք** (mí ənkerakcʿekʿ, mí ənkerakcʿecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ընկերակցել (ənkerakcʿel) | |||
| dative | ընկերակցելու (ənkerakcʿelu) | |||
| ablative | ընկերակցելուց (ənkerakcʿelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | ընկերակցելով (ənkerakcʿelov) | |||
| locative | ընկերակցելում (ənkerakcʿelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ընկերակցելը/ընկերակցելն (ənkerakcʿelə/ənkerakcʿeln) | |||
| dative | ընկերակցելուն (ənkerakcʿelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ընկերակցելս (ənkerakcʿels) | |||
| dative | ընկերակցելուս (ənkerakcʿelus) | |||
| ablative | ընկերակցելուցս (ənkerakcʿelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | ընկերակցելովս (ənkerakcʿelovs) | |||
| locative | ընկերակցելումս (ənkerakcʿelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ընկերակցելդ (ənkerakcʿeld) | |||
| dative | ընկերակցելուդ (ənkerakcʿelud) | |||
| ablative | ընկերակցելուցդ (ənkerakcʿelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | ընկերակցելովդ (ənkerakcʿelovd) | |||
| locative | ընկերակցելումդ (ənkerakcʿelumd) | |||
Related terms
- ընկերակցություն (ənkerakcʿutʿyun)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.