թաթերեն
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɑtʰɛˈɾɛn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɑtʰɛˈɾɛn]
Audio (file)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թաթերեն (tʿatʿeren) | |||
| dative | թաթերենի (tʿatʿereni) | |||
| ablative | թաթերենից (tʿatʿerenicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | թաթերենով (tʿatʿerenov) | |||
| locative | թաթերենում (tʿatʿerenum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թաթերենը/թաթերենն (tʿatʿerenə/tʿatʿerenn) | |||
| dative | թաթերենին (tʿatʿerenin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թաթերենս (tʿatʿerens) | |||
| dative | թաթերենիս (tʿatʿerenis) | |||
| ablative | թաթերենիցս (tʿatʿerenicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | թաթերենովս (tʿatʿerenovs) | |||
| locative | թաթերենումս (tʿatʿerenums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թաթերենդ (tʿatʿerend) | |||
| dative | թաթերենիդ (tʿatʿerenid) | |||
| ablative | թաթերենիցդ (tʿatʿerenicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | թաթերենովդ (tʿatʿerenovd) | |||
| locative | թաթերենումդ (tʿatʿerenumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.