թալիշերեն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- թալիշերէն (tʿališerēn) — traditional orthography spelling
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɑliʃɛˈɾɛn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɑliʃɛˈɾɛn]
Audio (file)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թալիշերեն (tʿališeren) | |||
| dative | թալիշերենի (tʿališereni) | |||
| ablative | թալիշերենից (tʿališerenicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | թալիշերենով (tʿališerenov) | |||
| locative | թալիշերենում (tʿališerenum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թալիշերենը/թալիշերենն (tʿališerenə/tʿališerenn) | |||
| dative | թալիշերենին (tʿališerenin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թալիշերենս (tʿališerens) | |||
| dative | թալիշերենիս (tʿališerenis) | |||
| ablative | թալիշերենիցս (tʿališerenicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | թալիշերենովս (tʿališerenovs) | |||
| locative | թալիշերենումս (tʿališerenums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թալիշերենդ (tʿališerend) | |||
| dative | թալիշերենիդ (tʿališerenid) | |||
| ablative | թալիշերենիցդ (tʿališerenicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | թալիշերենովդ (tʿališerenovd) | |||
| locative | թալիշերենումդ (tʿališerenumd) | |||
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թալիշերեն (tʿališeren) | թալիշերեններ (tʿališerenner) | ||
| dative | թալիշերենի (tʿališereni) | թալիշերենների (tʿališerenneri) | ||
| ablative | թալիշերենից (tʿališerenicʿ) | թալիշերեններից (tʿališerennericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | թալիշերենով (tʿališerenov) | թալիշերեններով (tʿališerennerov) | ||
| locative | թալիշերենում (tʿališerenum) | թալիշերեններում (tʿališerennerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թալիշերենը/թալիշերենն (tʿališerenə/tʿališerenn) | թալիշերենները/թալիշերեններն (tʿališerennerə/tʿališerennern) | ||
| dative | թալիշերենին (tʿališerenin) | թալիշերեններին (tʿališerennerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թալիշերենս (tʿališerens) | թալիշերեններս (tʿališerenners) | ||
| dative | թալիշերենիս (tʿališerenis) | թալիշերեններիս (tʿališerenneris) | ||
| ablative | թալիշերենիցս (tʿališerenicʿs) | թալիշերեններիցս (tʿališerennericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | թալիշերենովս (tʿališerenovs) | թալիշերեններովս (tʿališerennerovs) | ||
| locative | թալիշերենումս (tʿališerenums) | թալիշերեններումս (tʿališerennerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թալիշերենդ (tʿališerend) | թալիշերեններդ (tʿališerennerd) | ||
| dative | թալիշերենիդ (tʿališerenid) | թալիշերեններիդ (tʿališerennerid) | ||
| ablative | թալիշերենիցդ (tʿališerenicʿd) | թալիշերեններիցդ (tʿališerennericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | թալիշերենովդ (tʿališerenovd) | թալիշերեններովդ (tʿališerennerovd) | ||
| locative | թալիշերենումդ (tʿališerenumd) | թալիշերեններումդ (tʿališerennerumd) | ||
Further reading
թալիշերեն on the Armenian Wikipedia.Wikipedia hy
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.