թաղամաս
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɑʁɑˈmɑs]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɑʁɑˈmɑs]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թաղամաս (tʿaġamas) | թաղամասեր (tʿaġamaser) | ||
| dative | թաղամասի (tʿaġamasi) | թաղամասերի (tʿaġamaseri) | ||
| ablative | թաղամասից (tʿaġamasicʿ) | թաղամասերից (tʿaġamasericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | թաղամասով (tʿaġamasov) | թաղամասերով (tʿaġamaserov) | ||
| locative | թաղամասում (tʿaġamasum) | թաղամասերում (tʿaġamaserum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թաղամասը/թաղամասն (tʿaġamasə/tʿaġamasn) | թաղամասերը/թաղամասերն (tʿaġamaserə/tʿaġamasern) | ||
| dative | թաղամասին (tʿaġamasin) | թաղամասերին (tʿaġamaserin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թաղամասս (tʿaġamass) | թաղամասերս (tʿaġamasers) | ||
| dative | թաղամասիս (tʿaġamasis) | թաղամասերիս (tʿaġamaseris) | ||
| ablative | թաղամասիցս (tʿaġamasicʿs) | թաղամասերիցս (tʿaġamasericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | թաղամասովս (tʿaġamasovs) | թաղամասերովս (tʿaġamaserovs) | ||
| locative | թաղամասումս (tʿaġamasums) | թաղամասերումս (tʿaġamaserums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թաղամասդ (tʿaġamasd) | թաղամասերդ (tʿaġamaserd) | ||
| dative | թաղամասիդ (tʿaġamasid) | թաղամասերիդ (tʿaġamaserid) | ||
| ablative | թաղամասիցդ (tʿaġamasicʿd) | թաղամասերիցդ (tʿaġamasericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | թաղամասովդ (tʿaġamasovd) | թաղամասերովդ (tʿaġamaserovd) | ||
| locative | թաղամասումդ (tʿaġamasumd) | թաղամասերումդ (tʿaġamaserumd) | ||
i-type, inanimate (Western Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թաղամաս (tʿaġamas) | թաղամասեր (tʿaġamaser) | ||
| dative | թաղամասի (tʿaġamasi) | թաղամասերու (tʿaġamaseru) | ||
| ablative | թաղամասէ (tʿaġamasē) | թաղամասերէ (tʿaġamaserē) | ||
| instrumental | թաղամասով (tʿaġamasov) | թաղամասերով (tʿaġamaserov) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թաղամասը/թաղամասն (tʿaġamasə/tʿaġamasn) | թաղամասերը/թաղամասերն (tʿaġamaserə/tʿaġamasern) | ||
| dative | թաղամասին (tʿaġamasin) | թաղամասերուն (tʿaġamaserun) | ||
| ablative | թաղամասէն (tʿaġamasēn) | թաղամասերէն (tʿaġamaserēn) | ||
| instrumental | թաղամասովը/թաղամասովն (tʿaġamasovə/tʿaġamasovn) | թաղամասերովը/թաղամասերովն (tʿaġamaserovə/tʿaġamaserovn) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թաղամասս (tʿaġamass) | թաղամասերս (tʿaġamasers) | ||
| dative | թաղամասիս (tʿaġamasis) | թաղամասերուս (tʿaġamaserus) | ||
| ablative | թաղամասէս (tʿaġamasēs) | թաղամասերէս (tʿaġamaserēs) | ||
| instrumental | թաղամասովս (tʿaġamasovs) | թաղամասերովս (tʿaġamaserovs) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թաղամասդ (tʿaġamasd) | թաղամասերդ (tʿaġamaserd) | ||
| dative | թաղամասիդ (tʿaġamasid) | թաղամասերուդ (tʿaġamaserud) | ||
| ablative | թաղամասէդ (tʿaġamasēd) | թաղամասերէդ (tʿaġamaserēd) | ||
| instrumental | թաղամասովդ (tʿaġamasovd) | թաղամասերովդ (tʿaġamaserovd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.