թավշյա հեղափոխություն
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɑfʃˈjɑ hɛʁɑpʰɔχuˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɑfʃˈjɑ hɛʁɑpʰɔχuˈtʰʏn]
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թավշյա հեղափոխություն (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyun) | թավշյա հեղափոխություններ (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunner) | ||
| dative | թավշյա հեղափոխության (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyan) | թավշյա հեղափոխությունների, թավշյա հեղափոխությանց** (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunneri, tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyancʿ**) | ||
| ablative | թավշյա հեղափոխությունից (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunicʿ) | թավշյա հեղափոխություններից (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | թավշյա հեղափոխությամբ, թավշյա հեղափոխությունով* (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyamb, tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunov*) | թավշյա հեղափոխություններով (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunnerov) | ||
| locative | թավշյա հեղափոխությունում (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunum) | թավշյա հեղափոխություններում (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թավշյա հեղափոխությունը/թավշյա հեղափոխությունն (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunə/tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunn) | թավշյա հեղափոխությունները/թավշյա հեղափոխություններն (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunnerə/tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunnern) | ||
| dative | թավշյա հեղափոխությանը/թավշյա հեղափոխությանն (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyanə/tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyann) | թավշյա հեղափոխություններին (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թավշյա հեղափոխությունս (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyuns) | թավշյա հեղափոխություններս (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunners) | ||
| dative | թավշյա հեղափոխությանս (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyans) | թավշյա հեղափոխություններիս, թավշյա հեղափոխությանցս** (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunneris, tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyancʿs**) | ||
| ablative | թավշյա հեղափոխությունիցս (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunicʿs) | թավշյա հեղափոխություններիցս (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | թավշյա հեղափոխությամբս, թավշյա հեղափոխությունովս* (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyambs, tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunovs*) | թավշյա հեղափոխություններովս (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunnerovs) | ||
| locative | թավշյա հեղափոխությունումս (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunums) | թավշյա հեղափոխություններումս (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թավշյա հեղափոխությունդ (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyund) | թավշյա հեղափոխություններդ (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunnerd) | ||
| dative | թավշյա հեղափոխությանդ (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyand) | թավշյա հեղափոխություններիդ, թավշյա հեղափոխությանցդ** (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunnerid, tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyancʿd**) | ||
| ablative | թավշյա հեղափոխությունիցդ (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunicʿd) | թավշյա հեղափոխություններիցդ (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | թավշյա հեղափոխությամբդ, թավշյա հեղափոխությունովդ* (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyambd, tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunovd*) | թավշյա հեղափոխություններովդ (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunnerovd) | ||
| locative | թավշյա հեղափոխությունումդ (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunumd) | թավշյա հեղափոխություններումդ (tʿavšya hełapʿoxutʿyunnerumd) | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.