թեթև
Armenian
Etymology
From Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰeˈtʰev]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰeˈtʰev]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թեթև (tʿetʿew) | թեթևներ (tʿetʿewner) | ||
| dative | թեթևի (tʿetʿewi) | թեթևների (tʿetʿewneri) | ||
| ablative | թեթևից (tʿetʿewicʿ) | թեթևներից (tʿetʿewnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | թեթևով (tʿetʿewov) | թեթևներով (tʿetʿewnerov) | ||
| locative | թեթևում (tʿetʿewum) | թեթևներում (tʿetʿewnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թեթևը/թեթևն (tʿetʿewə/tʿetʿewn) | թեթևները/թեթևներն (tʿetʿewnerə/tʿetʿewnern) | ||
| dative | թեթևին (tʿetʿewin) | թեթևներին (tʿetʿewnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թեթևս (tʿetʿews) | թեթևներս (tʿetʿewners) | ||
| dative | թեթևիս (tʿetʿewis) | թեթևներիս (tʿetʿewneris) | ||
| ablative | թեթևիցս (tʿetʿewicʿs) | թեթևներիցս (tʿetʿewnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | թեթևովս (tʿetʿewovs) | թեթևներովս (tʿetʿewnerovs) | ||
| locative | թեթևումս (tʿetʿewums) | թեթևներումս (tʿetʿewnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թեթևդ (tʿetʿewd) | թեթևներդ (tʿetʿewnerd) | ||
| dative | թեթևիդ (tʿetʿewid) | թեթևներիդ (tʿetʿewnerid) | ||
| ablative | թեթևիցդ (tʿetʿewicʿd) | թեթևներիցդ (tʿetʿewnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | թեթևովդ (tʿetʿewovd) | թեթևներովդ (tʿetʿewnerovd) | ||
| locative | թեթևումդ (tʿetʿewumd) | թեթևներումդ (tʿetʿewnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.