թեյնիկ
Armenian
Pronunciation
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file) - (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɛjˈnik]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɛjˈniɡ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թեյնիկ (tʿeynik) | թեյնիկներ (tʿeynikner) | ||
| dative | թեյնիկի (tʿeyniki) | թեյնիկների (tʿeynikneri) | ||
| ablative | թեյնիկից (tʿeynikicʿ) | թեյնիկներից (tʿeyniknericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | թեյնիկով (tʿeynikov) | թեյնիկներով (tʿeyniknerov) | ||
| locative | թեյնիկում (tʿeynikum) | թեյնիկներում (tʿeyniknerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թեյնիկը/թեյնիկն (tʿeynikə/tʿeynikn) | թեյնիկները/թեյնիկներն (tʿeyniknerə/tʿeyniknern) | ||
| dative | թեյնիկին (tʿeynikin) | թեյնիկներին (tʿeyniknerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թեյնիկս (tʿeyniks) | թեյնիկներս (tʿeynikners) | ||
| dative | թեյնիկիս (tʿeynikis) | թեյնիկներիս (tʿeynikneris) | ||
| ablative | թեյնիկիցս (tʿeynikicʿs) | թեյնիկներիցս (tʿeyniknericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | թեյնիկովս (tʿeynikovs) | թեյնիկներովս (tʿeyniknerovs) | ||
| locative | թեյնիկումս (tʿeynikums) | թեյնիկներումս (tʿeyniknerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թեյնիկդ (tʿeynikd) | թեյնիկներդ (tʿeyniknerd) | ||
| dative | թեյնիկիդ (tʿeynikid) | թեյնիկներիդ (tʿeyniknerid) | ||
| ablative | թեյնիկիցդ (tʿeynikicʿd) | թեյնիկներիցդ (tʿeyniknericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | թեյնիկովդ (tʿeynikovd) | թեյնիկներովդ (tʿeyniknerovd) | ||
| locative | թեյնիկումդ (tʿeynikumd) | թեյնիկներումդ (tʿeyniknerumd) | ||
Alternative forms
- թէյնիկ (tʿēynik) — traditional orthography spelling
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.