թեոսոֆիա
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɛɔsɔfiˈ(j)ɑ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɛɔsɔfiˈ(j)ɑ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թեոսոֆիա (tʿeosofia) | |||
| dative | թեոսոֆիայի (tʿeosofiayi) | |||
| ablative | թեոսոֆիայից (tʿeosofiayicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | թեոսոֆիայով (tʿeosofiayov) | |||
| locative | թեոսոֆիայում (tʿeosofiayum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թեոսոֆիան (tʿeosofian) | |||
| dative | թեոսոֆիային (tʿeosofiayin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թեոսոֆիաս (tʿeosofias) | |||
| dative | թեոսոֆիայիս (tʿeosofiayis) | |||
| ablative | թեոսոֆիայիցս (tʿeosofiayicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | թեոսոֆիայովս (tʿeosofiayovs) | |||
| locative | թեոսոֆիայումս (tʿeosofiayums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թեոսոֆիադ (tʿeosofiad) | |||
| dative | թեոսոֆիայիդ (tʿeosofiayid) | |||
| ablative | թեոսոֆիայիցդ (tʿeosofiayicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | թեոսոֆիայովդ (tʿeosofiayovd) | |||
| locative | թեոսոֆիայումդ (tʿeosofiayumd) | |||
Derived terms
- թեոսոֆիական (tʿeosofiakan)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.