թերագնահատում
Armenian
Etymology
թերագնահատել (tʿeragnahatel) + -ում (-um)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɛɾɑɡənɑhɑˈtum]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɛɾɑkʰənɑhɑˈdum]
Noun
թերագնահատում • (tʿeragnahatum)
- underestimation, underestimate
- Antonym: գերագնահատում (geragnahatum)
Declension
n-type/i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թերագնահատում (tʿeragnahatum) | թերագնահատումներ (tʿeragnahatumner) | ||
| dative | թերագնահատման, թերագնահատումի (tʿeragnahatman, tʿeragnahatumi) | թերագնահատումների (tʿeragnahatumneri) | ||
| ablative | թերագնահատումից (tʿeragnahatumicʿ) | թերագնահատումներից (tʿeragnahatumnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | թերագնահատմամբ, թերագնահատումով (tʿeragnahatmamb, tʿeragnahatumov) | թերագնահատումներով (tʿeragnahatumnerov) | ||
| locative | թերագնահատումում* (tʿeragnahatumum*) | թերագնահատումներում (tʿeragnahatumnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թերագնահատումը/թերագնահատումն (tʿeragnahatumə/tʿeragnahatumn) | թերագնահատումները/թերագնահատումներն (tʿeragnahatumnerə/tʿeragnahatumnern) | ||
| dative | թերագնահատմանը/թերագնահատմանն, թերագնահատումին (tʿeragnahatmanə/tʿeragnahatmann, tʿeragnahatumin) | թերագնահատումներին (tʿeragnahatumnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թերագնահատումս (tʿeragnahatums) | թերագնահատումներս (tʿeragnahatumners) | ||
| dative | թերագնահատմանս/թերագնահատումիս (tʿeragnahatmans/tʿeragnahatumis) | թերագնահատումներիս (tʿeragnahatumneris) | ||
| ablative | թերագնահատումիցս (tʿeragnahatumicʿs) | թերագնահատումներիցս (tʿeragnahatumnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | թերագնահատումովս (tʿeragnahatumovs) | թերագնահատումներովս (tʿeragnahatumnerovs) | ||
| locative | թերագնահատումումս* (tʿeragnahatumums*) | թերագնահատումներումս (tʿeragnahatumnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թերագնահատումդ (tʿeragnahatumd) | թերագնահատումներդ (tʿeragnahatumnerd) | ||
| dative | թերագնահատմանդ/թերագնահատումիդ (tʿeragnahatmand/tʿeragnahatumid) | թերագնահատումներիդ (tʿeragnahatumnerid) | ||
| ablative | թերագնահատումիցդ (tʿeragnahatumicʿd) | թերագնահատումներիցդ (tʿeragnahatumnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | թերագնահատումովդ (tʿeragnahatumovd) | թերագնահատումներովդ (tʿeragnahatumnerovd) | ||
| locative | թերագնահատումումդ* (tʿeragnahatumumd*) | թերագնահատումներումդ (tʿeragnahatumnerumd) | ||
| *the singular locative is seldom used | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.