թերակղզի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɛɾɑkəʁˈzi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɛɾɑɡəʁˈzi]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թերակղզի (tʿerakłzi) | թերակղզիներ (tʿerakłziner) | ||
| dative | թերակղզու (tʿerakłzu) | թերակղզիների (tʿerakłzineri) | ||
| ablative | թերակղզուց (tʿerakłzucʿ) | թերակղզիներից (tʿerakłzinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | թերակղզով, թերակղզիով (tʿerakłzov, tʿerakłziov) | թերակղզիներով (tʿerakłzinerov) | ||
| locative | թերակղզում, թերակղզիում (tʿerakłzum, tʿerakłzium) | թերակղզիներում (tʿerakłzinerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թերակղզին (tʿerakłzin) | թերակղզիները/թերակղզիներն (tʿerakłzinerə/tʿerakłzinern) | ||
| dative | թերակղզուն (tʿerakłzun) | թերակղզիներին (tʿerakłzinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թերակղզիս (tʿerakłzis) | թերակղզիներս (tʿerakłziners) | ||
| dative | թերակղզուս (tʿerakłzus) | թերակղզիներիս (tʿerakłzineris) | ||
| ablative | թերակղզուցս (tʿerakłzucʿs) | թերակղզիներիցս (tʿerakłzinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | թերակղզովս, թերակղզիովս (tʿerakłzovs, tʿerakłziovs) | թերակղզիներովս (tʿerakłzinerovs) | ||
| locative | թերակղզումս, թերակղզիումս (tʿerakłzums, tʿerakłziums) | թերակղզիներումս (tʿerakłzinerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թերակղզիդ (tʿerakłzid) | թերակղզիներդ (tʿerakłzinerd) | ||
| dative | թերակղզուդ (tʿerakłzud) | թերակղզիներիդ (tʿerakłzinerid) | ||
| ablative | թերակղզուցդ (tʿerakłzucʿd) | թերակղզիներիցդ (tʿerakłzinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | թերակղզովդ, թերակղզիովդ (tʿerakłzovd, tʿerakłziovd) | թերակղզիներովդ (tʿerakłzinerovd) | ||
| locative | թերակղզումդ, թերակղզիումդ (tʿerakłzumd, tʿerakłziumd) | թերակղզիներումդ (tʿerakłzinerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.